1,764 Beers Tasted

Milwaukee Beer Society has tasted 1,764 unique beers (2,186 overall) as of May 17, 2017.

Bold designates best beer of the night as voted by members.

Imported Beers – May 17, 2017

Harviestoun Bitter & Twisted (Alva, Scotland)
Weihenstephaner Dunkel (Freising, Germany)
Belhaven Scottish Ale (Dunbar, Scotland)
La Shoulette Les Sans Culottes (Hordain, France)
Fullers London Porter (London, England)
Orval (Villers-devant-Orval, Belgium)
Baird Kurofune Porter (Izu-shi, Japan)
Unibroue La Fin Du Monde (Chambly, Canada)
Amager Fru Frederiksen (Kastrup, Denmark)
HaandBryggeriet Norwegian Wood (Drammen, Norway)

Rye Beers – May 10, 2017

Leinenkugel Canoe Paddler (Chippewa Falls, WI)
Two Brothers Cane and Ebel (Warrenville, IL)
Guinness Rye Pale Ale (Dublin, Ireland)
Third Space Unite the Clans (Milwaukee, WI)
Founders Red’s Rye IPA (Grand Rapids, MI)
3 Sheeps Cashmere Hammer (Sheboygan, WI)
Renegade [Redacted] IPA (Denver, CO)
Veteran Bunker Buster (Chicago, IL)
Coronado MerBear Rye IPA (San Diego, CA)
Left Hand Rye on the Prize (Longmont, CO)
Lagunitas Sucks (Petaluma, CA)
Le Trou du Diable L’Ours (Shawinigan, Canada)

Coffee Beers – May 03, 2017

Point Whole Hog Espresso Stout (Stevens Point, WI)
Potosi Shot Tower Espresso Stout (Potosi, WI)
Ballast Point Mocha Marlin (San Diego, CA)
Hoppin’ Frog Infusion A Coffee Porter (Akron, OH)
MobCraft The Blood of Acan (Milwaukee, WI)
Founders Sumatra Mountain Brown (Grand Rapids, MI)
Central Waters Brewhouse Coffee Stout (Amherst, WI)
Sixpoint 5BEANS (Brooklyn, NY)
Explorium Tiramisu Stout (Greendale, WI)
3 Sheeps Imperial Black Wheat Coffee Ale Aged in Buffalo Trace Bourbon Barrels (Sheboygan, WI)
Epic Big Bad Baptist r72 (Salt Lake City, UT)
Revolution Café Deth (Chicago, IL)

Brewery Spotlight: Boulevard Brewing – Apr 26, 2017

Boulevard American Kolsch (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Unfiltered Wheat Beer (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Ginger Lemon Radler (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Noble Prize (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Tank 7 Farmhouse Ale (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Tasting Room – Spicy Rye Ale (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Tropical Pale Ale (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Tasting Room – Extra Pale Ale (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Single-Wide IPA (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Heavy Lifting IPA (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard The Calling (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Bourbon Barrel Quad (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Saison Brett (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Changeling (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Love Child No. 7 (Kansas City, MO)

Sour Session: Fruit Sours – Apr 19, 2017

Timmermans Strawberry Lambicus (Genval, Belgium)
Pearl Street Raspberry Tambois (LaCrosse, WI)
Bruery Terreux Frucht: Boysenberry (Anaheim, CA)
Une Année Le Seul V (Niles, IL)
Odell Friek (Fort Collins, CO)
Mobcraft Existence Mango (Milwaukee, WI)
O’so Pi (Plover, WI)
Paradox Skully Barrel #44: Mangozacca (Divide, CO)
Lindemans Oude Kriek Cuvée René (Vlezenbeek, Belgium)
Cascade Apricot Ale (Portland, OR)
Upland Peach (Bloomington, IN)

Milwaukee Double IPA – Apr 12, 2017

Broken Bat Double Play (Milwaukee, WI)
Black Husky Sproose (Milwaukee, WI)
Good City Reward (Milwaukee, WI)
Like Minds Julia (Milwaukee, WI)
Company Chairman Hecto-Hop (Milwaukee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Hop Freak (Milwaukee, WI)
Explorium Double IPA (Greendale, WI)
District 14 Bay Viewvian Rocket Fuel (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront Hop Jockey (Milwaukee, WI)
Third Space Unbridled Enthusiasm (Milwaukee, WI)
Eagle Park Double Dry Hopped Immortal: Azacca (Milwaukee, WI)

Homebrew Night #22 – Apr 5, 2017

Mike S’s Batshit Crazy
Jarett P’s Raspberry Batshit Crazy
Sig C’s Pumpkin Ale
Darren S’s California Common
Alex’s Vanilla Batshit Crazy
Kyle S’s Imperial Breakfast Stout
Darren S’s Batshit Saison
Scott M’s Tai Chi Chai Tea Porter
Jeremy G’s Under the Stars Imperial Stout
Jarett P’s Pecan Porter
Sig C’s Baltic Porter
Mike S’s California Common
Bob B’s Zombie Dirt Pale Ale
Kyle S’s IPA
Kyle S’s Batshit Crazy
Scott M’s Batshit Crazy
Scott M’s Bodelare Brown
Kyle M’s Wild Batshit
Steve W’s Abbey Weizen
Kyle S’s Barrel-Aged Imperial Breakfast Stout
Victor’s Infected Batshit
Sig C’s Saison
Sig C’s Brown Ale
Nick G’s Imperial Batshit
Mike S’s Mixed Berry Mead
Mike S’s Mulberry Mead

English Beers – Mar 29, 2017

Wells Bombardier Glorious English (Bedford, England)
AleSmith Nut Brown Ale (San Diego, CA)
Wells Bombardier Bitter/House Ale (Bedford, England)
Samuel Smith Oatmeal Stout (Tadcaster, England)
Goose Island Honkers Ale (Chicago, IL)
Wychwood Hobgoblin (Witney, England)
Samuel Smith India Ale (Tadcaster, England)
Great Lakes Commodore Perry (Cleveland, IN)
Greene King Old Suffolk (Bury St. Edmunds, England)
Weyerbacher Blithering Idiot (Easton, PA)
Fullers Vintage Ale 2013 (London, England)
Meantime Naval College Porter (London, England)

Saisons – Mar 22, 2017

Stillwater Stateside Saison (Baltimore, MD)
Milwaukee Brewing Booyah Apricot Saison (Milwaukee, WI)
Bocq Saison 1858 (Purnode, Belgium)
Ommegang Hennepin (Cooperstown, NY)
Door County L’Hiver (Baileys Harbor, WI)
One Barrel Tiny Giant Citra Saison (Madison, WI)
Préaris Saison (Oedelem, Belgium)
District 14 No Soul Cranberry Ginger Saison (Milwaukee, WI)
Les Trois Mousquetaires Saison Brett (Brossard, Canada)
Siren / Prairie Ratchet Blended Saison (Wokingham, England)
Blackberry Farm New World Cuvee Dry Hop Saison (Walland, TN)
Dupont / Lost Abbey Deux Amis (Tourpes, Belgium)

Brewery Spotlight: Black Husky – Mar 15, 2017

Black Husky Deck Dog (Milwaukee, WI)
Black Husky Big Buck Brown (Milwaukee, WI)
Black Husky OIHF (Milwaukee, WI)
Black Husky 12 Dog (Milwaukee, WI)
Black Husky Pale Ale (Milwaukee, WI)
Black Husky Schutzengel (Milwaukee, WI)
Black Husky Vain Pale Ale (Milwaukee, WI)
Black Husky Sproose (Milwaukee, WI)

Barrel-Aged Beers – Mar 8, 2017

Perrin Damsel in Distress (Comstock Park, MI)
Goodwood Brandy Barrel Aged Honey Ale (Louisville, KY)
Goose Island Grand Prestige (Chicago, IL)
Founders Frootwood (Grand Rapids, MI)
4 Hands Cuvee Ange (St. Louis, MO)
Milwaukee Brewing Brandy BA Wolfhound (Milwaukee, WI)
Explorium Barrel-Aged Doc Rae (Greendale, WI)
Odd Side Colossal Oversight (Grand Haven, MI)
MobCraft Noctis (Milwaukee, WI)
Piraat Rum Barrel Aged (Ertvelde, Belgium)
Founders Lizard of Koz (Grand Rapids, MI)
Revolution Batch 1000 – Helluland (Chicago, IL)
Central Waters Eighteen (Amherst, WI)

Doppelbocks – Mar 1, 2017

Wasatch Devastator (Park City, UT)
Weihenstephaner Korbinian (Freising, Germany)
Bell’s Consecrator Doppelbock (Galesburg, MI)
Andeschser Doppelbock Dunkel (Andechs, Germany)
Capital Blonde Doppelbock (Middleton, WI)
Paulaner Salvator (München, Germany)
*Beer Lab HI White Flag Saison 2.0 (Honolulu, HI)
Bavarian Bierhaus Belsnickel Doppelbock (Glendale, WI)
Spaten Optimator (München, Germany)
Pipeworks Goat Collector (Chicago, IL)
Ayinger Celebrator(Aying, Germany)
Les Trois Mousquetaires Doppelbock (Brossard, Canada)
Kulmbacher EKU 28 (Kulmbach, Germany)
Samichlaus Classic (Vorchdorf, Austria)

Barleywines – Feb 22, 2017

Weyerbacher Blithering Idiot (Easton, PA)
Sierra Nevada Bigfoot 2011 (Chico, CA)
Sierra Nevada Bigfoot 2016 (Chico, CA)
Sierra Nevada Bigfoot 2017 (Chico, CA)
New Holland Pilgrim’s Dole (Holland, MI)
Uinta Cockeyed Cooper (Salt Lake City, UT)
AleSmith Old Numbskull (San Diego, CA)
Hinterland Bourbon Barrel Barley Wine (Green Bay, WI)
Central Waters Y2K Two Year Vintage (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters Bourbon Barrel Barleywine 2012 (Amherst, WI)
Potosi Grand Amber (Potosi, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Grand Madame Brandy Barrel-Aged (Milwaukee, WI)

Homebrew Night #21 – Feb 15, 2017

Bob B’s Innkeeper Mild
Scott M’s Flying Turtle Oatmeal Stout
Ryan F’s Witbier
Mike S’s Sweet Stout
Ryan F’s Altbier
Nich L’s Stout Porter
Scott M’s Pekko Smash APA
Sam E’s Oatmeal Stout
Scott M’s Tai Chi Chai Tea Porter
Jay A’s Winter Ale
Jarett P’s Pecan Porter
Sam E’s Belgian Tripel
Mike S’s Pliny the Elder clone
Kyle M’s IBA
Jay A’s Mead
Mike C’s Cherry Mead

Brewery Spotlight: Tyranena – Feb 8, 2017

Tyranena Sheep Shagger Scotch Ale (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Chief Blackhawk Porter (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Fatal Attraction (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Sailors Take Warning (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Benji’s Chipotle Smoked Imperial Porter (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Rocky’s Revenge Bourbon Brown (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena The Devil Made Me Do It (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Shaggin’ in the Highlands (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Imperial IPA w/Mango and Pineapple (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Down ‘N Dirty Chocolate Oatmeal Stout (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Dirty Old Man Imperial Rye Porter (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Carnal Knowledge (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena High Class Broad (Lake Mills, WI)
Tyranena Coco Poco (Lake Mills, WI)

Brewery Spotlight: Raised Grain – Feb 1, 2017

Raised Grain Naked Threesome APA (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Kilted Kölsch (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Take ‘Er Easy Amber (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Birdseye Belgian Tripel (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Paradocs Red IIPA (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Six Stone Scotch Ale (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Ah Ha IPA (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Jimmy’s Trip Home Belgian Dubbel (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Summer Vice Hefeweizen (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Threesome In The Dark Black IPA (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Driftwood Porter (Waukesha, WI)
Raised Grain Black Walnut Belgian Imperial Stout (Waukesha, WI)

MBS 3rd Anniversary – Jan 25, 2017

District 14 Chili Chocolate Raspberry (Milwaukee, WI)
Sprecher Abbey Triple (Glendale, WI)
3rd Sign Abandon All Hope (Waunakee, WI)
O’so Infectious Groove (Plover, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Louie’s Resurrection (Milwaukee, WI)
Forêt Saison (Tourpes, Belgium)
Toppling Goliath Xhops Gold (Decorah, IA)
Schell’s Apparent Horizon (New Ulm, MN)
Urban Family Death to Cereal (Seattle, WA)
MobCraft Mystique (Milwaukee, WI)
Timmermans Pumpkin Lambicus (Genval, Belgium)
Lakefront Hop Jockey (Milwaukee, WI)
Unibroue Grand Reserve 17 (Chambly, Canada)
Lakefront Brandy Barrel-Aged Winter Lager (Milwaukee, WI)
Dogfish Head World Wide Stout (Milton, DE)
Revolution Straight Jacket (Chicago, IL)
Central Waters Black Gold (Amherst, WI)

Breakfast Beers – Jan 18, 2017

Saugatuck Blueberry Maple Stout (Douglas, MI)
Wells Banana Bread Beer (Bedford, England)
Lake Louie Maple Surple (Arena, WI)
Renegade Pancakes Maple Porter (Denver, CO)
Stiegl Radler Grapefruit (Salzburg, Austria)
Founders Breakfast Stout (Grand Rapids, MI)
Monastirsky Kvass (Vyshneve Sity, Ukraine)
Mobcraft Breakfast Blueberry Waffle (Milwaukee, WI)
5 Rabbit Yodo Con Leche (Bedford Park, IL)
Dogfish Head Beer For Breakfast (Milton, DE)
Epic Son of a Baptist w/Valentine Coffee (Salt Lake City, UT)
Mikkeller Beer Geek Brunch Weasel (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Evil Twin / Westbrook Imperial Mexican Biscotti Cake Break (Brooklyn, NY)

Brewery Spotlight: Third Space Brewing – Jan 11, 2017

Third Space That’s Gold (Milwaukee, WI)
Third Space Happy Place (Milwaukee, WI)
Third Space Acres Edge (Milwaukee, WI)
Third Space Upward Spiral (Milwaukee, WI)
Third Space Unite the Clans (Milwaukee, WI)
Third Space Mocha Java Porter (Milwaukee, WI)
Third Space Happy Happy (Milwaukee, WI)
Third Space Liquid Layers (Milwaukee, WI)

Blind Beer Tasting – Jan 4, 2017

Victory Prima Pils (Downington, PA)
Sprecher Special Amber (Glendale, WI)
Titletown Dark Helmet (Green Bay, WI)
Sixpoint Puff (Brooklyn, NY)
Founders Porter (Grand Rapids, MI)
Door County Pastoral (Baileys Harbor, WI)
Bell’s Best Brown (Galesburg, MI)
Samuel Smith Oatmeal Stout (Tadcaster, England)
Three Floyds Alpha King (Munster, IN)
St. Bernardus Abt 12 (Watou, Belgium)

Imperial Stouts – Dec 28, 2016

North Coast Old Rasputin (Fort Bragg, CA)
Oskar Blues Ten FIDY (Longmont, CO)
Founders Imperial Stout 2013 (Grand Rapids, MI)
Fulton Worthy Adversary (Minneapolis, MN)
MobCraft Laughing Clown (Milwaukee, WI)
3rd Sign Osiris Afterlife (Waunakee, WI)
Evil Twin Even More Jesus (Brooklyn, NY)
3 Floyds Blot Out the Sun (Munster, IN)
Revolution Deth’s Tar (Chicago, IL)
Copper Kettle Snowed In (Denver, CO)
Dogfish Head World Wide Stout (Milton, DE)

Holiday Beers – Dec 21, 2016

Revolution Fistmas (Chicago, IL)
Harpoon Winter Warmer (Boston, MA)
Breckenridge Christmas Ale (Littleton, CO)
Anchor Christmas Ale (San Francisco, CA)
Bell’s Christmas Ale (Galesburg, MI)
Goose Island Festivity Ale (Chicago, IL)
Great Lakes Christmas Ale (Cleveland, OH)
Samuel Smith Winter Welcome (Tadcaster, England)
Southern Tier 2XMAS (Lakewood, NY)
Stone Xocoveza (Escondido, CA)
St. Bernardus Christmas Ale (Watou, Belgium)
The Bruery 9 Ladies Dancing (Placentia, CA)
Lakefront Brandy Barrel-Aged Winter Spiced Lager (Milwaukee, WI)

Homebrew Night #20 – Dec 14, 2016

Hefeweizen (by Irene S.)
Raspberry Wheat (by Jarett P.)
Saison (by Nich L.)
Harvest Ale (by Jeremy G.)
Kettle Sour (by Steve W.)
Amber w/Orange Peel and Vanilla (Mike Ra.)
Belgian Pale Ale (by Kyle S.)
Stout (by Michael Ro.)
Jim Beam Select Stout (by Michael Ro.)
Imperial Farmhouse (by Dan K.)
Trogdor Double IPA (by Steve W.)
Pecan Porter (by Bill B. & John D.)
Old Ale (by Jay A.)
Pumpkin Baltic Porter (by Kyle S.)
Pancake Imperial Stout (by Jeremy G.)
Chocolate Imperial Stout (by Jeremy G.)

Brewery Spotlight: Good City Brewing – Dec 7, 2016

Good City Pils (Milwaukee, WI)
Good City Counterpoint (Milwaukee, WI)
Good City Risk (Milwaukee, WI)
Good City Reward (Milwaukee, WI)
Good City Varietal #2 Triple IPA (Milwaukee, WI)
Good City Lord Lyon (Milwaukee, WI)
Good City Density (Milwaukee, WI)

Sour Session: Flemish & Dark – Nov 30, 2016

Monk’s Cafe (Ertvelde, Belgium)
De Proef / Hair of the Dog Flanders Fred (Lochristi, Belgium)
Rodenbach Grand Cru (Roeselare, Belgium)
New Belgium La Folie (Fort Collins, CO)
Duchesse de Bourgogne (Vichte, Belgium)
New Glarus Thumbprint Series: Oud Bruin (New Glarus, WI)
Petrus Sour Quad (Bavikhove, Belgium)
MobCraft Night Creature (Milwaukee, WI)
Les Trois Mousquetaires Oud Bruin(Brossard, Canada)
Anchorage Anadromous (Anchorage, AK)
Upland Darken (Bloomington, IN)
Like Minds Flora (Chicago, IL)
Bruery Gypsy Tart (Anaheim, CA)

Thanksgiving Eve Bottle Share 2016 – Nov 23, 2016

Sendik’s Bourbon Barrel Porter (Milwaukee, WI)
Surly Darkness (Minneapolis, MN)
Abita Bourbon Street Chocolate Stout (Abita Springs, LA)
Arcade Mega Milk 2 (Chicago, IL)
O’so Goldilocks Revenge (Plover, WI)
Two Brothers Atom Smasher (Warrenville, IL)
Dogfish Head Miles Davis’ Bitches Brew (Milton, DE)
Dogfish Head Birra Etrusca Bronze (Milton, DE)
Mobcraft Bull Moose Peanut Porter (Milwaukee, WI)
Abita Abbey Ale (Abita Springs, LA)
Coronado / Bear Republic MerBear Rye IPA (Coronado, CA)
BuckleDown Clencher (Lyons, IL)
Mobcraft Ball & Chain (Milwaukee, WI)
New Belgium Abbey (Fort Collins, CO)
DuClaw Dirty Little Freak (Baltimore, MD)
New Belgium Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ale (Fort Collins, CO)
Eder & Heylands Schlappeseppel Pils (Grossostheim, Germany)
Liefmans Goudenband (Oudenaarde, Belgium)
Weyerbacher Riserva (Easton, PA)
Potosi Grapefruit Hefe (Potosi, WI)
River Horse Sour Lizzie (Ewing, NJ)
Mobcraft Black Tart: Outlaw (Milwaukee, WI)
O’so Tuppen’s Demise (Plover, WI)
Funk Factory Framrood (Madison, WI)
O’so Arbre Qui Donne (Plover, WI)
Oskar Blues Priscilla (Longmont, CO)

Ten @ 10 (High ABV Beers) – Nov 16, 2016

Stone Double Bastard Ale (Escondido, CA)
The Fermentorium Underwater Panther (Cedarburg, WI)
3 Sheeps Paid Time Off (Sheboygan, WI)
Unibroue Grande Reserve 17 (Chambly, Canada)
Lakefront My Turn #20: Latif (Milwaukee, WI)
Les Trois Mousquetaires Porter Baltique (Brossard, Canada)
Schloss Eggenberg Samichlaus Schwarzes (Vorchdorf, Austria)
Founders Backwoods Bastard (Grand Rapids, MI)
Weyerbacher Sunday Mole Stout (Easton, PA)
Milwaukee Brewing Sherry Barrel Aged Grand Madame (Milwaukee, WI)

Brewery Spotlight: Sprecher Brewing – Nov 9, 2016

Sprecher Wisconsin Pale Lager
Sprecher Special Amber
Sprecher Hefe Weiss
Sprecher Magnum PA
Sprecher IPA2
Sprecher Abbey Triple
Sprecher 2005 Abbey Triple
Sprecher Black Bavarian
Sprecher Piper’s Scotch Ale
Sprecher 2014 Commando
Sprecher Russian Imperial Stout
Sprecher 2014 Czar Brew

Wet Hop Beers – Nov 2, 2016

Mobcraft Wet Hop (Milwaukee, WI)
Deschutes Hop Trip (Bend, OR)
Blue Blood Robber’s Cave Fresh Hop (Lincoln, NE)
Upland Harvest Ale (Bloomington, IN)
Sierra Nevada Celebration (Chico, CA)
Two Brothers Heavy Handed Cascade (Warrenville, IL)
Deschutes Chasin’ Freshies Centennial (Bend, OR)
Sierra Nevada Estate Homegrown (Chico, CA)
Founders Harvest Ale (Grand Rapids, MI)
3 Floyds Broo Doo (Munster, IN)
Lagunitas Born Yesterday (Petaluma, CA)

Stone Brewing – Oct 26, 2016

Stone Who You Callin’ Wussie (Escondido, CA)
Stone Coffee Milk Stout (Escondido, CA)
Stone 02.02.02 Vertical Epic Ale (Escondido, CA)
Stone 08.08.08 Vertical Epic Ale (Escondido, CA)
Stone Go To IPA (Escondido, CA)
Stone IPA (Escondido, CA)
Stone Delicious IPA (Escondido, CA)
Stone Ruination 2.0 (Escondido, CA)
Stone Citracado (Escondido, CA)
Stone/Heretic/Beachwood Still Unapologetic (Escondido, CA)
Stone Enjoy By 10.31.16 Tangerine IPA (Escondido, CA)
Stone Arrogant Bastard (Escondido, CA)
Stone Bourbon Barrel Arrogant Bastard (Escondido, CA)
Stone Xocoveca (Escondido, CA)
Stone Oakmeal (Escondido, CA)

Pumpkin Beers – Oct 19, 2016

Potosi Stingy Jack (Potosi, WI)
New Holland Ichabod (Holland, MI)
Milwaukee Brewing Sasquash (Milwaukee, WI)
Sam Adams 20 Pounds of Pumpkin (Boston, MA)
Tyranena Painted Ladies (Lake Mills, WI)
Wasatch Black O’ Lantern (Park City, UT)
Timmermans Pumpkin Lambicus (Genval, Belgium)
Dogfish Head Punkin Ale (Milton, DE)
Weyerbacher Imperial Pumpkin Ale (Easton, PA)
Southern Tier Pumking (Lakewood, NY)
Central Waters Headless Heron (Amherst, WI)
Stevens Point Bourbon Barrel Aged Pumpkin Ale (Stevens Point, WI)
Lakefront Brandy Barrel-Aged Imperial Pumpkin Ale (Milwaukee, WI)

Homebrew Night #19 – Oct 12, 2016

Scott M’s Brown Cereal Killer
Kiel F’s Kölsch
Nick L’s Oktoberfest
Bob B’s Tripel
Dan K’s Smoked Red
Dan K’s Bacon Smoked Red
Kiel F’s Berliner Weiss
Bob B’s Zombie Dirt
Dan K’s Strong Ale
Kyle S’s Black IPA
Jason & Jarett’s Dopplebock
Keelan & Kiel’s Russian Imperial Stout
Keelan & Kiel’s Rum Barrel-Aged Russian Imperial Stout
Mike C’s Mead

District 14 Brewery & Pub – Oct 5, 2016

District 14 Apple Kölsch
District 14 (Unnamed) Amber
District 14 Malty McHoppenstein
District 14 Begrudged
District 14 Project Terroir
District 14 Mango Stout
District 14 Cherry Stout
District 14 Pineapple Stout
District 14 Chili Raspberry Stout
District 14 C.B.A. Joe
District 14 Biere de Charde
District 14 Mayer of the Dead

Oktoberfests – Sep 28, 2016

Hofbräu Oktoberfestbier (München, Germany)
Lake Louie Oktoberfest (Arena, WI)
Old Style Oktoberfest (Woodridge, IL)
Titletown Bent Tuba (Green Bay, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Oktoberfest (Milwaukee, WI)
Metropolitan Afterburner (Chicago, IL)
Spaten Oktoberfestbier (München, Germany)
Surly SurlyFest (Minneapolis, MN)
West Sixth Danke Chain (Lexington, KY)
Ale Asylum Oktillion (Madison, WI)
Revolution Oktoberfest (Chicago, IL)
Karben4 Oaktober Ale (Madison, WI)
Ayinger Oktober Fest-Märzen (Aying, Germany)
Leinenkugel’s Big Eddy Über-Oktoberfest (Chippewa Falls, WI)

Smoked Beers – Sep 21, 2016

Karben4 NightCall (Madison, WI)
Jack’s Abby Smoke & Dagger (Framingham, MA)
Uinta Crooked Line Tinder (Salt Lake City, UT)
New Glarus Smoke on the Porter (New Glarus, WI)
Dark Horse Fore Smoked Stout (Marshall, MI)
Atwater Poorboy (Detroit, MI)
Marz Smoak Citra IPA (Chicago, IL)
Brenner Bacon Bomb (Milwaukee, WI)
Tyranena Benji’s Chipotle Smoked Imperial Porter (Lake Mills, WI)
O’so Goldilocks’ Revenge (Plover, WI)
Stone Matt’s Burning Rosids (Escondio, CA)
Epic Smoked and Oaked (Salt Lake City, UT)
Aecht Schlenkerla – Märzen (Bamberg, Germany)

Bottle Share – Sep 14, 2016

Three Floyds Behemoth (Munster, IN)
Yazoo Sue (Nashville, TN)
Upland Blueberry Lambic (Bloomington, IN)
Funk Factory Cassis (Madison, WI)
Trillium Double Dry Hopped Scaled (Boston, MA)
Casey Brewing Brett Loves Mosaic (Glenwood Springs, CO)
Epic Brainless on Raspberries (Salt Lake City, UT)
Three Taverns Departed Spirit 2016 (Decatur, GA)
Lucky Buddha (Sydney, Australia)
Three Floyds Chevalier Bertrand du Guesclin (Munster, IN)
Central Waters Bourbon Barrel Scotch Ale (Amherst, WI)
Victory Tart Ten (Downington, PA)
3rd Sign Grapefruit Jungle IPA (Waunakee, WI)
O’so Scarlet Letter (Plover, WI)
Everybody’s Brewing Russian Imperial Stout (White Salmon, WA)
Trader Joe’s Vintage Ale 2014 (Chambly, Canada)
Duvel (Breendonk-Puurs, Belgium)
Widmer / Cigar City Gentlemen’s Club New Oak Spirals (Portland, OR)
Upland Champaigne Velvet (Bloomington, IN)
Sierra Nevada Celebration (Chico, CA)

Belgian Beers – Sep 7, 2016

Surly CynicAle (Minneapolis, MN)
Grimbergen Blonde (Alken, Belgium)
Saint Somewhere Pays du Soleil (Tarpon Springs, FL)
Orval (Villers-d.-Orval, Belgium)
New Belgium Abbey (Fort Collins, CO)
La Trappe Dubbel (Berkel-Enschot, Netherlands)
Anderson Valley Brother David’s Triple (Boonsville, CA)
Tripel Karmeliet (Buggenhout, Belgium)
The Bruery Tradewinds (Placentia, CA)
Delirium Argentum (Melle, Belgium)
Alesmith Decadence 2015 (San Diego)
Gulden Draak Brewmasters Edition 10.5 (Ertvelde, Belgium)

Sour Session: Berliner, Gose, & Kettle Sours – Aug 31, 2016

Professor Fritz Briem 1809 Berliner Style Weisse (Freising, Germany)
Uinta Ready, Set, Gose (Salt Lake City, UT)
St. Francis And So It Gose (St. Francis, WI)
Rivertown Divergent (Cincinatti, OH)
Ritterguts Gose (Chemnitz, Germany)
Victory Berliner Weisse w/Elderflower (Downingtown, PA)
Anderson Valley GT Gose (Boonsville, CA)
O’so Infectious Groove (Plover, WI)
Dogfish Head SeaQuench Ale (Milton, DE)
West Sixth Summer Sour (Lexington, KY)
Anderson Valley Briney Melon Gose (Boonsville, CA)
Bruery Terreux Hottenroth (Anaheim, CA)
Southern Tier Cherry Gose (Lakewood, NY)
Les Trois Mousquetaires Gose (Brossard, Canada)
August Schell Noble Star: Orbital Drift (New Ulm, MN)

New to Market Breweries – Aug 24, 2016

Fulton Lonely Blonde (Minneapolis, MN)
Arcadia Whitsun Ale (Kalamazoo, MI)
Finch Sungasm (Chicago, IL)
Short’s Strawberry Short’s Cake (Bellaire, MI)
Like Minds Exiled (Milwaukee, WI)
Half Acre Daisy Cutter (Chicago, IL)
Oliphant Brown Sugar Brown Brown (Somerset, WI)
Revolution Citra-Hero (Chicago, IL)
Like Minds Nighthawks (Milwaukee, IL)
Short’s Psychedelic Cat Grass (Bellaire, MI)
Urban Family Death to Cereal (Seattle, WA)
Stone/Heretic/Beachwood Still Unapologetic IPA (Escondido, CA)

Brewery Spotlight: Bavarian Bierhaus – Aug 17, 2016

Bavarian Bierhaus Premium Helles Lager (Glendale, WI)
Bavarian Bierhaus Zwickelbier (Glendale, WI)
Bavarian Bierhaus Hefeweizen (Glendale, WI)
Bavarian Bierhaus Haus Hoppy Pils (Glendale, WI)
Bavarian Bierhaus Altbier (Glendale, WI)
Bavarian Bierhaus Dunkel (Glendale, WI)
Bavarian Bierhaus German Porter (Glendale, WI)
Bavarian Bierhaus Trk 43 WPA (Glendale, WI)
Bavarian Bierhaus Mike’s RyePA (Glendale, WI)
Bavarian Bierhaus RyePL (Glendale, WI)

Wheat Beers – Aug 10, 2016

Franziskaner Hefe-Weissbier Naturtrüb (München, Germany)
Revolution Bottom Up Wit (Chicago, IL)
Bell’s Poolside Ale (Galesburg, MI)
*Krombacher Dark (Kreuztal, Germany)
New Glarus Bubbler (New Glarus, WI)
Door County Big Sister Witbier (Baileys Harbor, WI)
Anchor Mango Wheat (San Francisco, CA)
5 Rabbits 5 Lizard Latin-Style Witbier (Bedford Park, IL)
Erdinger Dunkel (Erding, Germany)
District 14 New Bay View (Milwaukee, WI)
Lagunitas Stoopid Wit (Petaluma, CA)
Hinterland White Cap (Green Bay, WI)
Stone Citrusy Wit (Escondido, CA)
Wittekerke Wild (Bavikhove, Belgium)

Homebrew Night #18 – Aug 3, 2016

Scott M’s Black Eye India Black Ale
Scott M’s Amber Waves American Wheat Ale
Nick G’s Nocturnal Imperial Coffee Stout
Mike S’s Scottish Ale
Kyle S’s Codzilla Imperial Breakfast Stout
Kyle S’s Broken Lawnmower American Kolsch
Jarett P’s Raspberry Wheat Ale
Jarett P’s Brown Ale

Brewery Spotlight: 3rd Sign Brewing – July 27, 2016

3rd Sign Grapefruit Jungle IPA (Waunakee, WI)
3rd Sign Castor (Waunakee, WI)
3rd Sign Pollux (Waunakee, WI)
3rd Sign Madagascar (Waunakee, WI)
3rd Sign Sumatra (Waunakee, WI)
3rd Sign Mocha Sumatra (Waunakee, WI)
3rd Sign Hausgeist (Waunakee, WI)
3rd Sign Beatrice (Waunakee, WI)
3rd Sign Abandon All Hope (Waunakee, WI)

Evaluating Beers – July 20, 2016

Köstritzer Schwarzbier (Bad Köstritz, Germany)
Spaten Optimator (München, Germany)
Hacker-Pschorr Hefe Weisse (München, Germany)
Ballast Point Grunion Pale Ale (San Diego, CA)
Bell’s Two Hearted Ale (Galesburg, MI)
Arrogant Bastard Ale (Escondido, CA)
Saison Dupont (Tourpes-Leuze, Belgium)
Bass Pale Ale (Burton upon Trent, England)
St. Bernardus Abt 12 (Watou, Belgium)
Sig’s Kotelette Kölsch (Wauwatosa, WI)

Pale Ales – July 13, 2016

Oskar Blues Dale’s Pale Ale (Longmont, CO)
Next Door Kaleidospoke (Madison, WI)
Biloba Rye of the Wort (Brookfield, WI)
Ale Asylum Rictus Grin (Madison, WI)
Alaskan Freeride APA (Juneau, AK)
Big Bay Star Spangled All-American Pale Ale (Shorewood, WI)
Good City Motto (Milwaukee, WI)
Revolution A Little Crazy (Chicago, IL)
Deschutes Armory XPA (Bend, OR)
Short’s Space Rock (Bellaire, MI)
Toppling Goliath Xhops Silver (Decorah, IA)
Raised Grain Naked Threesome (Waukesha, WI)

Bottle Share – July 6, 2016

Atlas La Saison Des Fêtes (Washington, DC)
Revolution Very Mad Cow (Chicago, IL)
Hinterland Stovepipe (Green Bay, WI)
Brouwerij Van Honsebrouck Barista Chocolate Quad (Ingelmunster, Belgium)
3 Floyds Live a Rich Life (Munster, IN)
Perennial Pineapple Kumquat Berliner Weisse (St. Louis, MO)
Erdinger Dunkel (Erding, Germany)
Brouwerij Van Steenberge Monk’s Cafe (Ertvelde, Belgium)
Evil Twin Liquid Double Fudge (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Unity Vibration Bourbon Peach American Wild Ale (Ypsilanti, MI)
Pipeworks Pistachio Abduction (Chicago, IL)
Crown Brewing Special Forces IPA (Crown Point, IN)
Green Flash Silva Stout (San Diego, CA)
Uinta Port O’ Call (Salt Lake City, UT)
Brasserie de Silly Barrel Aged Scotch Silly (Silly, Belgium)
Funky Buddha Nikolai Vorlauf (Oakland Park, FL)
Odell Fernet Aged Porter (Fort Collins, CO)
Ale Syndicate Barrel Aged Richie (Chicago, IL)
Belching Beaver Peanut Butter Milk Stout (Vista, CA)
Mobcraft Oh Snap! (Milwaukee, WI)

Brewery Spotlight: Mobcraft Beer – June 29, 2016

Mobcraft Hop Gose the Grapefruit (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft Wheat Men Can’t Jump (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft Helles Ginger Bock (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft Rhubarb IPA (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft Mystique (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft Crimson Commander (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft Sour Support (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft [Name TBD] Sour Brown (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft Bat$hit Crazy (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft Malt Shoppe Suds (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft AyCaramba! Soulmate Imperial Stout (Milwaukee, WI)
Mobcraft Laughing Clown (Milwaukee, WI)

Urban Harvest – June 22, 2016

Urban Harvest Wicket Wheat (Milwaukee, WI)
Urban Harvest Black Puppy (Milwaukee, WI)
Urban Harvest Ach Ya Der Hey-Fe Weizen (Milwaukee, WI)
Urban Harvest Old Towne Amber (Milwaukee, WI)
Urban Harvest 414 Golden Ale (Milwaukee, WI)
Urban Harvest Corkscrew IPA (Milwaukee, WI)
Urban Harvest HC IPA (Milwaukee, WI)
Urban Harvest Double Corkscrew (Milwaukee, WI)
Urban Harvest Lupy – Cascade IPA (Milwaukee, WI)
Urban Harvest Nookie Nookie (Milwaukee, WI)

Fruit Beers – June 15, 2016

Samuel Smith Organic Strawberry Ale (Tadcaster, England)
New Belgium Heavy Melon (Fort Collins, CO)
Mobcraft Rhubarb IPA (Milwaukee, WI)
Avery Perzik Saison (Boulder, CO)
District 14 Raspberry Beret (Milwaukee, WI)
Green Flash Passion Fruit Kicker (San Diego, CA)
Flying Dog Bloodline (Frederick, MD)
Milwaukee Brewing Company Weekend @ Louie’s (Milwaukee, WI)
Evil Twin Mango Femme Fatale (Brooklyn, NY)
Abita Triple Haze (Abita Springs, LA)
Short’s Soft Parade (Bellaire, MI)
5 Rabbit Chocofrut Guayaba (Bedford Park, IL)
*Good City Detail (Milwaukee, WI)

Hop Showcase: Cascade – June 8, 2016

Sierra Nevada Pale Ale (Chico, CA)
Ale Asylum Demento (Madison, WI)
Deschutes Mirror Pond (Bend, OR)
Green Flash Segal Ranch (San Diego, CA)
Oskar Blues Dale’s Pale Ale (Longmont, CO)
Sierra Nevada Stout (Chico, CA)
Founders Pale Ale (Grand Rapids, MI)
Deschutes Chainbreaker (Bend, OR)
3 Floyds Alpha King (Munster, IN)
New Holland Michigan Awesome Hatter (Holland, MI)
Goose Island The Illinois (Chicago, IL)
Tyranena Balling the Queen (Lake Mills, WI)

Homebrew Night #17 – June 1, 2016

Scott M’s Black Eye Black IPA
Scott M’s Coco Loco Coconut Porter
Steve W’s Embiggened Coffee Stout
Dan K’s Irish Blonde
Dan K’s OPP: Overhopped Piney Pale Ale
Nich L’s Meticulous Belgian Golden Strong Ale
Terri & John K’s Citrus IPA

Rye Beers – May 25, 2016

Renegade [Redacted] IPA (Denver, CO)
Brasserie Dunham Propolis (Dunham, Canada)
Temperance Restless Years (Evanston, IL)
Bear Republic Hop Rod Rye (Healdsburg, CA)
3 Sheeps Cashmere Hammer (Sheboygan, WI)
Two Brothers Cane and Ebel (Warrenville, IL)
Schell’s Apparent Horizon (New Ulm, MN)
Coronado MerBear Rye IPA (San Diego, CA)
Fulton Expat (Minneapolis, MN)
Abita Bourbon Street Rye Pale Ale (Abita Springs, LA)
The Bruery Saison Rue (Placentia, CA)
Upright Six (Portland, OR)
Lagunitas Sucks (Petaluma, CA)

Coffee Beers – May 18, 2016

3rd Sign Sumatra (Waunakee, WI)
Urban Harvest Espresso Amber (Milwaukee, WI)
MobCraft BatShit Crazy (Madison, WI)
Arcade Graveyard Shift (Chicago, IL)
3 Floyds Wigsplitter (Munster, IN)
Surly Coffee Bender (Minneapolis, MN)
District 14 District Cafe (Milwaukee, WI)
Mikkeller Koppi (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Like Minds Intelligentsia (Milwaukee, WI)
Epic Son of a Baptist (Salt Lake City, UT)
3 Sheeps Uber Joe (Sheboygan, WI)
Brenner Witchcraft (Milwaukee, WI)

Brewery Spotlight: Potosi Brewing – May 11, 2016

Potosi Light (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Good Old Potosi (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Steamboat Shandy (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Wee Stein Wit (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Cave Ale (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Czech Style Pilsner (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Snake Hollow (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Tangerine IPA (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Aguarius (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Gandy Dancer (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Fiddler (Potosi, WI)

Bottle Share @ Lee’s Luxury Lounge – May 11, 2016

Green Flash Silva Stout (San Diego, CA)
Populuxe IPA (Seattle, WA)
Brasserie de Blaugies / Hill Farmstead La Vermontoise (Blaugies, Belgium)
Westbrook Mini Growler (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
Woodland Empire Midnight to Midnight (Boise, ID)
Trillium Summer Street (Boston, MA)
Hoppin’ Frog Barrel Aged Silk Porter (Akron, OH)
Off Color Alfalfa King (Chicago, IL)
Deschutes Jubel 2015 (Bend, OR)
Funk Factory Door Kriek 2014 (Madison, WI)
Pipeworks Grand Guignol Act 3 (Chicago, IL)
4 Hands Absence of Light (St. Louis, MO)
Nebraska HopAnomaly (Papillion, NE)
Martin City Apposite (Kansas City, MO)
Central Waters 17 (Amherst, WI)
Avery The Reverend (Boulder, CO)
Crooked Stave Vielle Reserva Prunus Armeniaca (Denver, CO)
Victory Kirsch Gose (Downingtown, PA)
Arcade Winter Slayer (Chicago, IL)
Unibroue Trois Pistoles (Chambly, Canada)
3 Floyds BackMasking (Munster, IN)
District 14 Crystal Rye(Milwaukee, WI)
O’so Scarlet Letter 2016 (Plover, WI)
Dogfish Head Hellhound On My Ale (Milton, DE)
Grumpy Troll Imperial IPA (Mt. Horeb, WI)
Mobcraft No Stout About It (Madison, WI)
Mobcraft Dat Dark Sour (Madison, WI)
Mobcraft Night & Day (Madison, WI)
Mobcraft Hop Gose the Grapefruit (Madison, WI)
Mobcraft Antique Bourbon Barrel Brown Ale (Madison, WI)
Public Bone Dry Irish Stout (Kenosha, WI)
Public Bits & Pieces Mosaic (Kenosha, WI)
Triptych Drunken Hippy 2016 (Savoy, IL)
Lagunitas Waldos Special Ale (Petaluma, CA)

Saisons – Apr 27, 2016

Stillwater Stateside Saison (Baltimore, MD)
3 Floyds Rabbid Rabbit (Munster, IN)
Ommegang Hennepin (Cooperstown, NY)
Hopfenstark Saison Station 16 (L’Assomption, Canada)
Door County Le Printemps (Baileys Harbor, WI)
Tallgrass Songbird Saison (Manhattan, KS)
District 14 Shaman (Milwaukee, WI)
Dunham Saison du Pinacle (Dunham, Canada)
Dupont Forêt Saison (Tourpes, Belgium)
Bruery Saison Rue (Placentia, CA)
Logsdon Seizoen (Hood River, OR)
Lost Abbey Avant Garde (San Marcos, CA)

Double IPA – Apr 13, 2016

Alpine Pure Hoppiness (Alpine, CA)
Southern Tier 2xSMASH (Lakewood, NY)
Ale Asylum Hu$h Money (Madison, WI)
Central Waters Illumination (Amherst, WI)
Tyranena Fatal Attraction (Lake Mills, WI)
Bent Paddle Hop Forest (Duluth, MN)
Raised Grain Hop Doctor (Waukesha, WI)
Base Camp Nomadic Blood Orange DIPA (Portland, OR)
Black Husky Sproose (Pembine, WI)
Goose Island The Illinois (Chicago, IL)
3 Sheeps First Kiss (Sheboygan, WI)
Summit 30th Anniversary DIPA (St. Paul, MN)
Renegade Endpoint (Denver, CO)

Homebrew Night #16 – Apr 6, 2016

Scott M’s Red Eye Irish Red
Scott M’s Good Ol’ Porter
Sig C’s Fun-Sized Milk Stout
Sig C’s Ward 11 Pale Ale
Mike S’s Smoked Urban Porter
Mike S’s Citrus Belgian Ale
Mike S’s Sweet Milk Stout
Mike R’s Bavarian Dunkel
Mike C’s Ginger Mead
Jeremy G’s Moctezuma Imperial Stout
Andy H’s Belgian Quad
Andy H’s Bock
Kiel F’s Brown Ale
Kiel F’s IPA
Kiel F’s Wheat Porter
Adam K’s American Stout

Ambers and Reds – Mar 30, 2016

Sprecher Special Amber (Glendale, WI)
Titletown Johnny Blood Red (Green Bay, WI)
Potosi Cave Ale (Potosi, WI)
Ballast Point Calico (San Diego, CA)
Two Brothers Cane and Ebel (Warrenville, IL)
Metropolitan Dynamo (Chicago, IL)
Ale Asylum Ambergeddon (Madison, WI)
3 Sheeps Rebel the Kent (Sheboygan, WI)
Les Trois Mousquetaires (Brossard, Canada)
Oskar Blues G’Knight (Longmont, CO)
Pig Minds Vanilla Bitch Slap (Machesney Park, IL)
3 Floyds Amber Smashed Face (Munster, IN)
Milwaukee Brewing Louie’s Resurrection (Milwaukee, WI)

Belgian Beers – Mar 23, 2016

Blanche de Namur (Namur, Belgium)
Anchorage Whiteout (Anchorage, AK)
Maredsous 8 Brune (Namur, Belgium)
Ale Asylum Diablo Belga (Madison, WI)
BOM Triporteur From Heaven (Bree, Belgium)
Goose Island Matilda (Chicago, IL)
Tribute Drei (Eagle River, WI)
Westmalle Tripel (Malle, Belgium)
Houblon Chouffe (Achouffe, Belgium)
Flying Dog Raging Bitch (Frederick, MD)
Ommegang Three Philosphers (Cooperstown, NY)
La Trappe Quadrupel (Noord-Brabant, Belgium)

Milwaukee Brewing Company – Mar 16, 2016

Milwaukee Brewing Wolfhound (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Louie’s Demise (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Russian Imperial Stout (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Brutus (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing O-Gii (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Booyah (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Hop Freak (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Maibock, Not Yours (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Bastille (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Polish Moon (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Hop Happy (Milwuakee, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Outboard (Milwuakee, WI)

Irish vs Scottish – Mar 9, 2016

O’Hara’s Irish Red (Bagenalstown, Ireland)
Belhaven Speyside Oak Aged Blonde Ale (Dunbar, Scotland)
Wexford Irish Style Crème Ale (Bury St. Edmunds, England)
Ale Asylum Sticky McDoogle (Madison, WI)
District 14 Stumbly McBlarneyPants (Milwaukee, WI)
Moylan’s Kilt Lifter (Novato, CA)
O’Hara’s Irish Stout (Bagenalstown, Ireland)
Capital Brewing King George (Middleton, WI)
Great Lakes Conway’s Irish Ale (Cleveland, OH)
Moylan’s Double Kilt Lifter (Novato, CA)
Karben4 Lady Luck (Madison, WI)
Revolution Gravedigger Billy (Chicago, IL)

Hop Showcase: Mosaic – Mar 2, 2016

Anchorage Mosaic Saison (Anchorage, AK)
Public Bits & Pieces Mosaic Pale Ale (Kenosha, WI)
Founders Mosaic Promise (Grand Rapids, MI)
Abita Wrought Iron (Abita Springs, LA)
Epic Escape to Colorado (Denver, CO)
Brenner City Fox Pale Ale (Milwaukee, WI)
Deschutes Fresh Squeezed (Bend, OR)
New Belgium Rampant (Fort Collins, CO)
Coronado Stingray (Coronado, CA)
District 14 Chicken Wire (Milwaukee, WI)
Evil Twin Mosaic Single Hop Imperial India Pale American Wheat Lager (Brooklyn, NY)
St. Archer Mosaic IPA (San Diego, CA)
Surly Todd the Axeman (Minneapolis, MN)

Bottle Share @ Pourmans – Feb 24, 2016

Deschutes Black Butte XXV (Bend, OR)
Howard Brewing Mistletoe (Lenoir, NC)
Nebraska Brewing Chardonnay Barrel-Aged HopAnomaly (Papillion, NE)
Milwaukee Brewing Gin Barrel-Aged O-Gii (Milwaukee, WI)
Mikkeller White Wine Barrel-Aged Black Hole (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Central City The Hobbit: Smaug Stout (Surrey, Canada)
OEC Artista Zynergia: Oudilis Cerasus (Oxford, CT)
Stone Bottleworks 13th Anniversary Ale (Escondido, CA)
Klosterbrauerei Scheyern Kloster-Weisse Hell (Andechs, Germany)
Pipeworks Citra (Chicago, IL)
OEC Brewing Tempus – Blend #5 (Oxford, CT)
Clown Shoes Gargoyle Love Song (Ipswitch, MA)
Unity Vibration Bourbon Peach American Wild Ale (Ypsilanti, MI)
Toppling Goliath pseudo Sue (Decorah, IA)
Chimay 2013 Bleue (Chimay, Belgium)
Brasserie de Silly Bourbon Barrel Aged Scotch Silly (Silly, Belgium)
New Glarus Serendipity (New Glarus, WI)
Bootlegger’s Knuckle Van Dammewich (Fullerton, CA)
Lindemans Oude Kriek Cuvée René (Vlezenbeek, Belgium)
Uinta Cockeyed Cooper (Salt Lake City, UT)
Unity Vibration Kombucha (Ypsilanti, MI)
Epic Imperial IPA (Salt Lake City, UT)
O’so Scarlet Letter (Plover, WI)
Founders Frangelic Mountain Brown (Grand Rapids, MI)
Boulevard Imperial Stout X – Tart Cherry (Kansas City, MO)
Pyraser Landbrauerei Hopfenpflücker Pils (Thalmässing, Germany)

Barleywines – Feb 17, 2016

Uinta Anniversary Barleywine (Salt Lake City, UT)
St. Francis Pride: Old Scroll (St. Francis, WI)
Black Husky Headbutter (Pembine, WI)
Flying Dog Horn Dog (Frederick, MD)
Sierra Nevada 2015 Bigfoot (Chico, CA)
Sierra Nevada 2013 Bigfoot (Chico, CA)
New Holland Pilgrim’s Dole (Holland, MI)
Lakefront 2014 Beer Line (Milwaukee, WI)
Pipeworks Cherry Murderous (Chicago, IL)
New Belgium Blackberry Barleywine (Fort Collins, CO)
Hinterland Bourbon Barrel Barleywine (Green Bay, WI)
Revolution Straight Jacket (Chicago, IL)
3 Floyds Behemoth (Munster, IN)

Bocks – Feb 10, 2016

Ayinger Weizenbock (Aying, Germany)
Schell’s Bock (New Ulm, MN)
Leinenkugel Big Butt (Chippewa Falls, WI)
Les Trois Mousquetaires (Brossard, Canada)
Goose Island Fulton & Wood Rasselbock (Chicago, IL)
Metropolitan Generator (Chicago, IL)
Capital Maibock (Middleton, WI)
Milwaukee Brewing Doppelvision Doppelbock (Milwaukee, WI)
Ayinger Celebrator (Aying, Germany)
Wasatch Devastator (Park City, UT)
Weihenstephaner Vitus (Freising, Germany)
Capital Dark Doppelbock (Middleton, WI)
Kulmbacher Eisbock (Kulmbach, Germany)
Sam Adams 1997 Triple Bock (Boston, MA)

Homebrew Night #15 – Feb 3, 2016

Scott M’s Alt Style Dusseldorf Altbier
Scott M’s St. Patrick’s Olde Number 26 Authentic Irish Honey Meade
Keelan’s Oktoberfest
Keelan’s Hoppy Oktoberfest
Keelan’s Irish Cream Stout
Keelan’s Oyster Stout
Keelan’s Rum-barrel Coffee Stout
Dan K’s Milk Stout
Dan K’s English IPA
Steve W’s Trogdor Double IPA
Steve W’s Embiggened Coffee Stout
Jeremy G’s Honey HoneyCrisp Ale
Jeremy G’s Exciter Cider
Jeremy G’s Wine-soaked Oaked Tripel
Mike C’s Megaberry Mead
Mike C’s Oatmeal Stout
Mike R’s Tripel
John & Adam’s Belgian Strong Ale
John & Adam’s Vanilla Porter
Josh L’s Winter Hats
Andy’s Belgian Dubbel
Andy’s White IPA

Blind Beer Styles – Jan 27, 2016

Hacker-Pschorr Hefe Weisse (Munich, Germany)
Schell’s Firebrick (New Ulm, MN)
Anderson Valley Barney Flats (Boonville, CA)
Alpine Duet (Alpine, CA)
Big Sky Moose Drool (Missoula, MT)
Fuller’s London Porter (London, England)
North Coast Red Seal (Fort Bragg, CA)
Köstritzer Schwarzbier (Bad Köstritz, Germany)
Pabst NA (Woodridge, IL)
St. Bernardus Pater 6 (Watou, Belgium)
Founders Porter (Grand Rapids, MI)
Saison Dupont (Tourpes-Leuze, Belgium)
Ballast Point Grunion (San Diego, CA)

MBS 2nd Anniversary – Jan 20, 2016

Bruery Jardinier (Placentia, CA)
Les Trois Mousquetaires Doppelbock (Brossard, QC)
Sprecher Czar Brew (Glendale, WI)
3 Floyds Zombie Dust (Munster, IN)
Jarett & Jason’s Oktoberfest
Gaverhopke Den Twaalf (Harelbeke, Belgium)
Mobcraft Dubbel Czech Votre Echangeur de Chaleur (Madison, WI)
Clown Shoes Crasher in the Rye (Ipswitch, MA)
Boulevard The Calling (Kansas City, MO)
Central Waters 2012 Kosmyk Charlies Y2K Catastrophe Ale (Amherst, WI)
Boulevard Love Child #5 (Kansas City, MO)
Pipeworks Santa vs Unicorn (Chicago, IL)
Lakefront My Turn #004: Chad (Milwaukee, WI)
Bruery Cuivre (Placentia, CA)
Surly Pentagram (Minneapolis, MN)
Prairie Bomb! (Tulsa, OK)
Revolution Deth’s Tar (Chicago, IL)
Central Waters 17 (Amherst, WI)

Brewery Spotlight: Lakefront Brewing – Jan 13, 2016

Lakefront Klisch (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront White (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront Growing Power (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront New Grist Ginger (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront Eastside Dark (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront Fuel Cafe (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront Extended Play (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront Fixed Gear (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront Bridge Burner (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront Maibock (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront My Turn #016: Todd (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront Hop Trial #20 (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront My Turn #017: Josh (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront 2013 Holiday Spice (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront 2014 Holiday Spice (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront 2015 Holiday Spice (Milwaukee, WI)

Barrel-Aged Beers – Jan 6, 2016

Innis & Gunn Dark Ale (Edinburgh, Scotland)
Ahnapee Barrel-Aged Cherry Stout (Algoma, WI)
Stone Bourbon Barrel-Aged Arrogant Bastard (Escondido, CA)
Founders Backwoods Bastard (Grand Rapids, MI)
3 Sheeps Roll Out the Barrel (Sheboygan, WI)
Boulevard Bourbon Barrel Quad (Kansas City, MO)
Crystal Lake Boathouse Reserve Barleywine (Crystal Lake, IL)
Revolution Ryeway to Heaven (Chicago, IL)
District 14 Biere de Charde (Milwaukee, WI)
The Bruery Mash (Placentia, CA)
Mobcraft Cyber Monday (Madison, WI)
Deschutes 2015 The Abyss (Bend, OR)
Goose Island 2015 Bourbon County Stout (Chicago, IL)
Central Waters Black Gold (Amherst, WI)

Jim Haertel’s BEERAPALOOZA – Dec 30, 2015

Pabst Blue Ribbon
Schlitz
Pabst Old Tankard Ale
Pabst Ballantine IPA
Capital Wisconsin Amber
Scott M’s Andeker Clone
Negra Modelo
Lakefront Riverwest Stein
Lakefront IPA
Bell’s Two Hearted Ale
O’so Night Rain
Lakefront My Turn #004: Chad

12 Beers of Christmas – Dec 23, 2015

Nick G’s Sour Apple Caramel Cinnamon Quadrupel
Scott M’s Spiced Cherry Dubbel
Keelan & Kiel’s Spiced Dunkel Weizenbock
Keelan & Kiel’s Juniper Rye Bock
Sig C’s Fruitcake Old Ale
Sig C’s Saffron Tripel
Keelan & Kiel’s Christmas Gruit
Sig C’s Honey Ginger IPA
Steve W’s Cranberry Lambicky Ale
Scott M’s Spiced Bourbon Stout
Steve W’s Abbey Weizen
Mobcraft Oh Snap! (Madison, WI)

Holiday Beers – Dec 16, 2015

Rogue Santa’s Private Reserve Ale (Newport, OR)
Revolution Fistmas (Chicago, IL)
New Belgium Snow Day (Fort Collins, CO)
Two Brothers Peppermint Bark Porter (Warrenville, IL)
Ten Ninety Milk & Cookies (Zion, IL)
Lakefront Holiday Spice (Milwaukee, WI)
Dark Horse 4 Elf Winter Warmer (Marshall, MI)
District 14 Shoot Your Rye Out (Milwaukee, WI)
Corsendonk Christmas Ale (Turnhout, Belgium)
Begyle Christmas Ale (Chicago, IL)
Breckenridge Holidale (Denver, CO)
Pipeworks Santa Vs. Unicorn (Chicago, IL)
Delirium Noël (Melle, Belgium)
Prairie Christmas Bomb! (Tulsa, OK)

Stouts – Dec 9, 2015

Public Craft Brewing Bone Dry Irish Stout (Kenosha, WI)
3 Sheeps Cashmere Hammer Nitro Rye Stout (Sheboygan, WI)
New Glarus Milk Stout (New Glarus, WI)
Bell’s Special Double Cream Stout (Galesburg, MI)
Gray’s Oatmeal Stout (Janesville, WI)
Ale Asylum Big Slick (Madison, WI)
Left Hand Bittersweet (Longmont, CO)
Mobcraft Trixie’s Kiss (Madison, WI)
District 14 Mil-town Booty Builder (Milwaukee, WI)
Weyerbacher Tiny (Easton, PA)
Fort George Bourbon Barrel Cavatica Stout (Astoria, OR)
Revolution Deth’s Tar (Chicago, IL)

Homebrew Night #14 – Dec 2, 2015

Sig C’s Paranormal Spice Pumpkin Ale
Sig C’s Fun-Sized Candy Bar Milk Stout
Steve W’s Mystery Beer
Steve W’s 438-arillo IPA
Nick’s Nocturnal Coffee Stout
Andy’s Belgian Golden Strong Ale
Dan K’s Belgian Tripel
Dan K’s Cider
Mike C’s Mead
Jeremy G’s Wine Oak-Aged Tripel
Jeremy G’s Leapfrog Honey Double IPA
Jeremy G’s Excider Cider
MBS Harvest Ale
Keelan R’s Heady Topper Clone Pale Ale
Kent B’s Session IPA
Jason A’s Rye Stout

Bottle Share – Nov 25, 2015

Big Bay On Deck (Shorewood, WI)
Pfriem Saison (Hood River, OR)
Madhouse Sumatra Coffee Stout (Des Moines, IA)
Founders Doom (Grand Rapids, MI)
Reuben’s Brews Life on Mars (Seattle, WA)
Westbrook Mexican Cake (Mt Pleasant, SC)
Sierra Nevada 2013 Whiskey Barrel-Aged Bigfoot (Chico, CA)
Sierra Nevada 2015 Whiskey Barrel-Aged Bigfoot (Chico, CA)
Odd Side Fig Brewton (Grand Haven, MI)
Carton Regular Coffee (Atlantic Highlands, NJ)
Fremont Bourbon Abominable (Seattle, WA)
Avery Raspberry Sour (Boulder, CA)
Upland Orchid (Bloomington, IN)
MobCraft Petrichor (Madison, WI)
Short’s Queen Bee (Bellaire, MI)
New Glarus R & D Wild Barrel (New Glarus, WI)
de Garde Petit Azacca (Tillamook, OR)
New Holland Dragon’s Milk (Holland, MI)
Lakefront 2014 Black Friday (Milwaukee, WI)
Upright Anniversary Saison (Portland, OR)
New Belgium Le Terroir (Fort Collins, CO)
Hoppin Frog Hop Heathen (Akron, OH)
Kona Pipeline Porter (Kailua-Kona, HI)
Black Husky Sparkly Eyes (Pembine, WI)
Gulden Draak Brewmaster’s Edition (Ertvelde, Belgium)
Lawson’s Finest Hopzilla (Warren, VT)
Great Divide Oak-Aged Yeti (Denver, CO)
Bruery 8 Maids-a-Milking (Placentia, CA)
MKE Doppelvision (Milwaukee, WI)
Widmer 2013 Raspberry Russian Imperial Stout (Portland, OR)
Dark Horse Tres Blueberry Stout (Marshall, MI)
Founders Centennial IPA (Grand Rapids, MI)
Paulaner Hefeweizen (Munich, Germany)
Smuttynose Pumpkin (Hampton, NH)
Founders 2012 Breakfast Stout (Grand Rapids, MI)
Epic Big Bad Baptist (Salt Lake City, UT)
Founders Red’s Rye IPA (Grand Rapids, MI)
Bitburger Premium Pils (Bitburg, Germany)
Unibroue 2014 Trader Joe’s Vintage Ale (Chambly, Canada)
Uinta Anniversary Barleywine (Salt Lake City, UT)
MAD Beer SØD (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Scott’s Tai Chi Chai Tea Porter (homebrew)
Jay’s Chinook IPA (homebrew)
Jay’s Apricot Wheat (homebrew)
Jay’s Sorghum Ale (homebrew)

Smoked Beers – Nov 18, 2015

Karben4 NightCall (Madison, WI)
Sprecher Piper’s Scotch Ale (Glendale, WI)
Biloba Smoked Porter (Brookfield, WI)
St. Francis Rauch ‘N Rye (St. Francis, WI)
Uinta Tinder (Salt Lake City, UT)
Brenner Bacon Bomb (Milwaukee, WI)
Aecht Schlenkerla Rauchbier Urbock (Bamberg, Germany)
Pipeworks Oasis From Infinite Regress (Chicago, IL)
O’so Goldilocks Revenge (Plover, WI)
Surly Nein (Minneapolis, MN)
Epic Smoked and Oaked (Salt Lake City, UT)
Delafield Brewhaus Imperial Rauchbier (Delafield, WI)
The Bruery Smoking Wood (Placentia, CA)

Wet Hop Beers – Nov 11, 2015

Schell’s Fresh Hop Citra Pils (New Ulm, MN)
Upland Harvest Ale (Bloomington, IN)
Deschutes Hop Trip (Bend, OR)
New Holland Hopivore (Holland, MI)
3 Floyds Broo Doo (Munster, IN)
Sierra Nevada Northern Hemisphere Harvest (Chico, CA)
Sixpoint Sensi (Brooklyn, NY)
Castle Danger Mosaic Fresh Hop IPA (Two Harbors, MN)
Two Brothers Heavy Handed Chinook (Warrenville, IL)
Two Brothers Heavy Handed Centennial (Warrenville, IL)
Lagunitas Born Yesterday Pale Ale (Petaluma, CA)
Deschutes Chasin’ Freshies (Bend, OR)
Fat Head’s Hop Stalker IPA (North Olmstead, OH)
Founders Harvest Ale (Grand Rapids, MI)
Surly Wet (Minneapolis, MN)

Brewery Spotlight: New Belgium Brewing – Nov 4, 2015

New Belgium Blue Paddle (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Snapshot (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Fat Tire (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium 1554 (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Abbey (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Trippel (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Slow Ride (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Accumulation (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Ranger (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Rampant (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Pumpkick (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium / Ben & Jerry’s Salted Caramel Brownie Brown Ale (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Long Table (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium Le Terroir (Fort Collins, CO)
New Belgium La Folie (Fort Collins, CO)

Halloween Beers Paired with Trick or Treat Candy – Oct 28, 2015

3 Floyds Alpha King w/Jolly Ranchers (Munster, IN)
Rogue Dead Guy Ale w/Butterfinger (Newport, OR)
Victory Hop Devil w/sour gummies (Downington, PA)
Bell’s Hell Hath No Fury w/Milk Duds (Galesburg, MI)
Dogfish Head Hellhound On My Ale w/Sweet Tarts (Milton, DE)
Surly Blakkr w/Twizzlers (Minneapolis, MN)
Alesmith Horny Devil w/Kit Kats (San Diego, CA)
Great Lakes Nosferatu w/Laffy Taffy (Cleveland, OH)
BOMBrewery Triporteur From Hell w/Whoppers (Bree, Belgium)
Southern Tier Warlock w/candy corn (Lakewood, NY)
Brasserie Dieu du Ciel w/Raisinets (St-Jérôme, Canada)
Brouwerij De Molen Hel & Verdoemenis w/peanut butter cups (Bodegraven, Zuid-Holland)
Mobcraft Noctis w/Hershey’s chocolate (Madison, WI)

Pumpkin Beers – Oct 21, 2015

Alaskan Pumpkin Ale (Juneau, AK)
Ballast Point Pumpkin Down (San Diego, CA)
New Glarus Pumpkin Pie Lust (New Glarus, WI)
Dogfish Head Punkin Ale (Milton, DE)
Saugatuck Pumpkin Chai (Douglas, MI)
Timmerman’s Pumpkin Lambicus (Genval, Belgium)
Tyranena Painted Ladies (Lake Mills, WI)
Southern Tier Pumking (Lakewood, NY)
Epic Imperial Pumkin Porter (Denver, CO)
District 14 Pump Rock (Milwaukee, WI)
Hardywood Farmhouse Pumpkin (Richmond, VA)
Lakefront Imperial Pumpkin Ale (Milwaukee, WI)
Blue Mountain Spooky (Afton, VA)
Central Waters Headless Heron (Amherst, WI)
Avery Rumpkin (Boulder, CO)

Double IPA – Oct 14, 2015

Ale Asylum Satisfaction Jacksin (Madison, WI)
Saugatuck Hop In Yer Rye (Douglas, MI)
Ten Ninety Imperial IPA (Zion, IL)
Shipyard XXXX IPA (Portland, ME)
Mikkeller 1000 IBU (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Squatters Hop Rising (Salt Lake City, UT)
Hoppin’ Frog Mean Manalishi (Akron, OH)
Dogfish Head Grateful Dead American Beauty (Milton, DE)
Black Husky Sparkly Eyes (Pembine, WI)
Tyranena Balling the Queen (Lake Mills, WI)
Founders ReDANKulous (Grand Rapids, MI)
Breckenridge 471 Barrel Aged: Hull Melon (Denver, CO)
Odell Barrel Thief Oak Aged Imperial IPA (Fort Collins, CO)

Homebrew Night #13 – Oct 7, 2015

Scott M’s DERP (Double English Rye Pale)
Scott M’s Oktoberfest
Scott M’s Tai Chai Porter
Jeff D’s Dry Cider
Nick G’s Wheat IPA #1
Nick G’s Wheat IPA #2
Bob’s Heady Topper clone
Peter’s Scottish Ale
Peter’s Jamil’s Evil Twin
Peter’s Raspberry Wheat
Peter’s Ginger Saison
Dan’s Double IPA
Jason & Jarett’s Winter Warmer
Jason & Jarett’s Oktoberfest
Mike’s Barleywine
Keelan & Kiel’s Wyeast Oktoberfest
Keelan & Kiel’s White Labs Oktoberfest
Keelan & Kiel’s Hoptoberfest

Sour Beers – Sep 30, 2015

Boulevard Tell-Tale Tart (Kansas City, MO)
Almanac Golden Gate Gose (San Francisco, CA)
Mobcraft Dubbel Czech Votre Echangeur de Chaleur (Madison, WI)
Schell’s Noble Star: Cypress Blanc (New Ulm, MN)
Breakside Passionfruit Sour Ale (Portland, OR)
Destihl Wild Sour: Lynnbrook Raspberry (Bloomington, IL)
Odell Piña Agria (Fort Collins, CO)
New Glarus 2014 Cran-bic (New Glarus, WI)
Crooked Stave Petite Sour Passion Fruit (Denver, CO)
Paradox Skully Barrel #29: El Tamarind (Divide, CO)
O’so / Funk Factory Fox and the Grapes (Plover, WI)
Upland Kiwi Lambic (Bloomington, IN)
Cascade Noyaux (Portland, OR)

Oktoberfests – Sep 23, 2015

Capital Oktoberfest (Middleton, WI)
Tyranena Gemuetlichkeit (Lake Mills, WI)
Schell’s Oktoberfest (New Ulm, MN)
Ballast Point Dead Ringer (San Diego, CA)
Summit Oktoberfest (St. Paul, MN)
Great Lakes Oktoberfest (Cleveland, OH)
Leinenkugel Big Eddy Über Oktoberfest (Chippewa Falls, WI)
Ayinger Oktober Fest-Märzen (Aying, Germany)
Surly Surlyfest (Minneapolis, MN)
Sprecher Oktoberfest (Glendale, WI)
Sierra Nevada / Brauhaus Riegele Oktoberfest (Chico, CA)
New Glarus Staghorn (New Glarus, WI)
Black Husky Jodlerkönig (Pembine, WI)
Silver City Oktoberfest (Bremerton, WA)
Metropolitan Afterburner (Chicago, IL)
3 Floyds Munsterfest (Munster, IN)
Short’s Noble Chaos (Bellaire, MI)

Hop Showcase: Noble Hops – Sep 16, 2015

Hacker-Pschorr Oktoberfest Märzen (Munich, Germany)
Pilsner Urquell (Plzen, Czech Republic)
Samuel Adams Downtime Pilsner (Boston, MA)
New Glarus Two Women (New Glarus, WI)
*Rogue Dead Guy Ale (Newport, OR)
Bell’s Oberon (Galesburg, MI)
Great Dane Verruckte Stadt German Pils (Madison, WI)
Victory Prima Pils (Downingtown, PA)
The Bruery Jardinier (Placentia, CA)
Duvel (Breendonk-Puurs, Belgium)
Corsendonk Pater (Turnhout, Belgium)
Milwaukee Brewing Walk Off Tripel (Milwaukee, WI)
Mikkeller It’s Alive (Copenhagen, Denmark)

Pacific Northwest Beers – Sep 9, 2015

Pfriem Pilsner (Hood River, OR)
The Commons Fleur De Blanc (Portland, OR)
Full Sail Extra Special Bitter (Hood River, OR)
Reuben’s Brews Robust Porter (Seattle, WA)
Gilgamesh Mamba (Turner, OR)
Knee Deep Breaking Bud (Auburn, CA)
Fremont The Brother (Seattle, WA)
Scuttlebutt Amber Ale (Everett, WA)
Base Camp Celestial CDL (Portland, OR)
Hopworks Pig War White IPA (Portland, OR)
Ninkasi Total Domination (Eugene, OR)
Breakside Wanderlust (Portland, OR)
Heathen Mega Dank (Vancouver, WA)
Heretic Chocolate Hazelnut Porter (Fairfield, CA)
Oregon Trail 2013 Bourbon Barrel porter (Corvallis, OR)

Schlafly Beers – Sep 2, 2015

Schlafly Summer Lager (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Kölsch (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Hefeweizen Unfiltered Wheat (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Raspberry Hefeweizen (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Belgian-Style Golden Ale (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly American IPA (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Pale Ale (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Dry Hopped APA (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Oatmeal Stout (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Pumpkin Ale (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Christmas Ale (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Grand Cru (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Tripel (Saint Louis, MO)
Schlafly Quadrupel (Saint Louis, MO)

New England Beers – Aug 26, 2015

Allagash White (Portland, ME)
Maine Weez (Freeport, ME)
Mystic Flor Z (Chelsea, MA)
Jack’s Abby Hoponius Union (Framingham, MA)
Pretty Things Fluffy White Rabbits (Somerville, MA)
Smuttynose Baltic Porter (Hampton, NH)
The Alchemist Heady Topper (Waterbury, VT)
Smuttynose Finestkind IPA (Hampton, NH)
Clown Shoes Rexx (Ipswich, MA)
Jack’s Abby Mass Rising (Framingham, MA)
Pioneer Path of the Unknown (South Windsor, CT)
Mayflower Alden (Plymouth, MA)
Clown Shoes Undead Party Crasher (Ipswich, MA)

Wheat Beers – Aug 19, 2015

O’Fallon Wheach (O’Fallon, MO)
Krombacher Weizen (Kreuztal, Germany)
Epic Wit Beer (Salt Lake City, UT)
21st Amendment Hell or High Watermelon (San Francisco, CA)
Coronado Orange Avenue Wit (Coronado, CA)
Weihenstephaner Hefeweissbier Dunkel (Freising, Germany)
Marz Jungle Boogie (Chicago, IL)
Hailstorm Alabama Hot Tub (Tinley Park, IL)
MobCraft Wheat Men Can’t Jump (Madison, WI)
5 Rabbit Paletas Guava (Bedford Park, IL)
Greenbush Broken Promises (Sawyer, MI)
Boulevard Harvest Dance Wheat Wine (Kansas City, MO)
O’so Wheat You Talking ‘Bout Willis (Plover, WI)
Stillwater The Devil Is People (Baltimore, MD)

Beers rated 100 on Ratebeer.com – Aug 12, 2015

Gouden Carolus Cuvee Van De Keizer Blauw
Firestone Walker Wookey Jack
Trappistes Rochefort 10
Nøgne Ø Imperial Stout
Avery The Maharaja
Founders KBS
New Belgium La Folie
Pipeworks Citra
The Bruery Cuivre
Alesmith Yulesmith
Rodenbach Caractère Rouge
North Coast 2013 Old Stock Cellar Reserve

Homebrew Night #12 – Aug 5, 2015

Dan K’s Cream Ale
Dan M’s Kölsch
Scott M’s Raspberry Wheat
Steve W’s Sour Puss Berliner
Kiel’s Pale Ale
Jeremy G’s The Punch Pale Ale
Scott M’s Wernher Von Brown Ale
Tre’s OFU Session IPA
Milwaukee Beer Society’s Wheat IPA
Scott M’s Tai Chai Porter
Skylar’s Brett Ale
Dan K’s Dead Ringer
Steve W’s Funyun IPA
Scott M’s Flying Turtle Oatmeal Stout
Mike C’s Imperial Stout
Dan M’s Imperial Saison
Keelan/Randy/Kiel’s Imperial Stout
Keelan/Randy/Kiel’s From Russia With Rum
Mike C’s Go Home Patrick Swayze You’re Drunk
Scott M’s Mead

Brewery Spotlight: District 14 @ District 14 Brewery – July 29, 2015

District 14 South Shore Shandy (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Dirty Blonde (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Second Session (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Habitué (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Chocomatic Love Machine (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Pomegranate IPA (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Crooked Quaker (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Local Legend (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Triple Brown Mocha Porter (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Crystal Rye Barley Wine (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Jack Straw IPA (Milwaukee, WI)
District 14 Kung Fu Too (Milwaukee, WI)

East Coast Beers – July 22, 2015

Sly Fox Helles (Pottstown, PA)
Three Notch’d Hydraulion (Charlottesville, VA)
Mystic Saison Renaud (Chelsea, MA)
3 Stars Citra & Lemon Peel Saison (Washington, DC)
Hardywood Park Virginia Blackberry (Richmond, VA)
DC Brau The Public (Washington, DC)
Heavy Seas / Yards Philtimore (Baltimore, MD)
Old Ox Alpha Ox (Ashburn, VA)
Weyerbacher 20th Anniversary (Easton, PA)
Clown Shoes Crasher in the Rye (Ipswitch, MA)
AleWerks Cafe Royale (Williamsburg, VA)

Beers Featuring Citra Hops – July 15, 2015

Tallgrass Halcyon (Manhattan, KS)
Anchor Brekle’s Brown (San Francisco, CA)
Evil Twin Citra Sunshine Slacker (Brooklyn, NY)
Green Flash Citra Session IPA (San Diego, CA)
Ale Asylum Bedlam! (Madison, WI)
Lakefront My Turn #015 – Tom (Milwaukee, WI)
Deschutes Fresh Squeezed IPA (Bend, OR)
Revolution Citra-Hero (Chicago, IL)
Against the Grain Citra Ass Down (Louisville, KY)
Karben4 Fantasy Factory (Madison, WI)
Central Waters HHG (Amherst, WI)
Toppling Goliath pseudo Sue (Decorah, IA)
Three Floyds Zombie Dust (Munster, IN) 

Canned Craft Beers – July 8, 2015

Stillwater Yacht (Baltimore, MD)
Anchor Brotherhood Steam (San Francisco, CA)
Cigar City Maduro (Tampa, FL)
Latitude 42/Coronado 10 Degrees of Separation Brewing Company (Portage, MI)
DESTIHL Counter ClockWeisse (Bloomington, IL)
Sixpoint Jammer (Brooklyn, NY)
Epic Lil’ Brainless Raspberries (Salt Lake City, UT)
Brewery Vivant Zaison (Grand Rapids, MI)
Uinta Trader Session IPA (Salt Lake City, UT)
Uinta Hop Nosh IPA (Salt Lake City, UT)
MobCraft BatShit Crazy (Madison, WI)
Oskar Blues Old Chub Nitro (Longmont, CO)
Ska Vernal Minthe Stout (Durango, CO)

Pilsners – July 1, 2015

Schell’s Pils (New Ulm, MN)
Kulmbacher EKU Pils (Kulmbach, Germany)
Capital Special Pilsner (Middleton, WI)
Pivovar v Hurbanove Golden Pheasant (Hurbanovo, Slovakia)
Brasserie Nationale Bofferding Lager Pils (Bascharage, Luxembourg)
North Coast Scrimshaw (Fort Bragg, CA)
Weihenstephaner Pils (Freising, Bavaria)
Würzburger Premium Pilsner (Würzburg, Germany)
Budèjovicky Méstansky Pivovar Praga Premium Pils (České Budějovice, Czech Republic)
Berghoff Pilsner (Stevens Point, WI)
Budweiser Budvar (BBNP) Czechvar (České Budějovice, Czech Republic)
Krušovice Imperial (Krušovice, Czech Republic)

Hop Showcase #1: Galaxy – June 24, 2015

Stillwater Mono (Baltimore, MD)
Tallgrass 8-bit (Manhattan, KS)
Tallgrass 16-bit (Manhattan, KS)
Revolution Rise (Chicago, IL)*
Point Beyond the Pale (Stevens Point, WI)
Big Muddy Galaxy (Murphysboro, IL)
New Holland Tasmanian Hatter (Holland, MI)
4 Hands Super Flare (St. Louis, MO)
Clown Shoes Galactica (Ipswitch, MA)
5 Rabbit Lulo Galáctico Telefantástico (Bedford Park, IL)

Brewery Spotlight: Surly Brewing – June 17, 2015

Surly Hell (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly Bitter Brewer (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly Doomtree (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly CynicAle (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly Bender (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly Coffee Bender (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly Furious (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly OverRated (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly / Three Floyds / Real Ale – Blakkr (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly Smoke (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly Pentagram (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly / Lervig Aktiebryggeri – 1349 Black Ale (Stavanger, Norway)
Surly Todd The Axe Man (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly Eight Ale (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly Seviin (Minneapolis, MN)
Surly Darkness (Minneapolis, MN)

Homebrew Night #11 – June 10, 2015

Scott’s Raspberry Wheat
Steve’s Freakin’ Out Saison
Paul’s West Allis Amber
Daniel’s Hefe
Paul’s Actuary CPA (Citra Pale Ale)
Daniel’s Patersbier
Scott’s Kiwi IPA
Nick’s 1010 Wheat IPA
Nick’s 1450 Wheat IPA
Keelan’s Coconut Milk Stout
Scott’s Flying Turtle Oatmeal Stout
Bob’s Chocolate Maple Porter
Scott’s Tai Chi Porter
Tre’s Double IPA
Steve’s Trogdor DIPA
Mike’s Ed Dopplebock
Steve’s Hillbilly Black Eye RIS
Sig’s 2015 Soul of Shadows RIS
Nick’s Nocturnal Coffee Stout
Mike’s Mead

Kansas City Beers – June 3, 2015

Public House Hide & Seek (Rolla, MO)
Defiance Gutch (Hays, KS)
Weston / O’Malley Drop Kick Ale (Weston, MO)
Boulevard Saison-Brett (Kansas City, MO)
Mother’s Skip Day (Springfield, MO)
Crown Valley Gunslinger (Sainte Genevieve, MO)
Free State Cloud Hopper (Lawrence, KS)
Boulevard Hibiscus Gose (Kansas City, MO)
Boulevard Love Child No. 5 (Kansas City, MO)
Free State Old Backus (Lawrence, KS)
Mother’s Raspberry Imperial Three Blind Mice (Springfield, MO)

Oklahoma Beers – May 27, 2015

Hanson Brothers Mmmhops (Oklahoma City, OK)
COOP Ale Works F5 (Oklahoma City, OK)
Marshall El CuCuy (Tulsa, OK)
Roughtail Polar Night (Midwest City, OK)
Anthem Uroboros (Oklahoma City, OK)
COOP Ale Works DNR (Oklahoma City, OK)
Choc Beer Co. Krebs Red (Krebs, OK)
Prairie Somewhere (Tulsa, OK)
Mustang Brandy’s Imperial Sundae (Tulsa, OK)
COOP Ale Works Territorial Reserve Stout (Oklahoma City, OK)
Elk Valley Old Grizzly (Oklahoma City, OK)
Prairie Bomb! (Tulsa, OK)
Marshall Black Dolphin (Tulsa, OK)

Spring Seasonals – May 20, 2015

Tallgrass Halcyon (Manhattan, KS)
New Glarus Berliner Weisse (New Glarus, WI)
Upland Campside (Bloomington, IN)
Central Waters Lac Du Bay (Amherst, WI)
Abita Spring IPA (Abita Springs, LA)
Ale Asylum Velveteen Habit (Madison, WI)
Three Floyds Rabbid Rabbit (Munster, IN)
Lagunitas Undercover Ale (Petaluma, CA)
3 Sheeps Hello, My Name Is Joe (Sheboygan, WI)
Black Husky Harvel the Marvel (Pembine, WI)
Tallgrass Wooden Rooster (Manhattan, KS)

Belgian Beers – May 14, 2015

Lupus Wolf 7 (Aarschot, Belgium)
Westmalle Dubbel (Malle, Belgium)
Val Dieu Brown (Aubel, Belgium)
Hofnar Tripel (Beerzel, Belgiium)
Corsendonk Agnus (Turnhout, Belgium)
Les 3 Fourquets Lupulus (Gouvy, Belgium)
Duvel Tripel Hop (Breendonk, Belgium)
La Caracole Nostradamus (Falmignoul, Belgium)
Val Dieu Grand Cru (Aubel, Belgium)
Gaverhopke Den Twaalf (Extra) (Stasegem-Harelbeke, Belgium)

Brewery Spotlight: Brenner Brewing @ Brenner Brewing – May 7, 2015

Brenner City Fox Pale Ale (Milwaukee, WI)
Brenner Star Baby IPA (Milwaukee, WI)
Brenner Anxious Porter (Milwaukee, WI)
Brenner Oak-Aged Anxious Porter (Milwaukee, WI)
Brenner Maiden Opus (Milwaukee, WI)
Brenner Bacon Bomb Rauchbier (Milwaukee, WI)
Brenner Bohemian Prophet (Milwaukee, WI)
Brenner Test Batch 01: Amber Ale (Milwaukee, WI)
Brenner / FM 102.1 Soundcheck Stout (Milwaukee, WI)

Brown Ales – Apr 30, 2015

Nebraska Brunette (Papillion, NE)
Toppling Goliath Smoove Opferator (Decorah, IA)
Against the Grain Brown Note (Louisville, KY)
Surly Bender (Minneapolis, MN)
Avery Twenty One (Boulder, CO)
Smuttynose Really Old Brown Dog (Hampton, NH)
Dogfish Head Palo Santo Marron (Milton, DE)
Capital Jobu (Middleton, WI)
Big Muddy Backwoods Monster (Murphysboro, IL)
Georgetown Trading James E Pepper 1776 (Washington, DC)
Jolly Pumpkin Maracaibo Especial (Dexter, MI)
8 Wired C4 Double Coffee Brown (Blenheim, New Zealand)

Bottle Share – Apr 23, 2015

Grand Teton 2012 Black Cauldron (Victor, ID)
Aquanut Misterioso (Chicago, IL)
River North Hoppenberg Uncertainty Principle (Denver, CO)
Jester King Wytchmaker (Austin, TX)
Lion Stout (Biyagama, Sri Lanka)
Nøgne Ø 2013 Special Holiday Ale (Grimstad, Norway)
New Belgium Coconut Curry Hefeweizen (Fort Collins, CO)
Allagash 2012 Curieux (Portland, ME)
Bell’s Beer Michigan (Kalamazoo, MI)
2nd Shift Bourbon Barrelized Liquid Spiritual Delight (New Haven, MO)
Lakefront Barrel-Aged Beer Line (Milwaukee, WI)
Brooklyn Wild Streak (Brooklyn, NY)
Dogfish Head Miles Davis Bitches Brew (Milton, DE)
Black Husky Smoke Monster (Pembine, WI)
Dogfish Head Red & White (Milton, DE)

Bocks – Apr 16, 2015

Einbecker Mai-Ur-Bock (Einbeck, Germany)
Valkyrie Invader (Dallas, WI)
Klosterbrauerei Andechs Doppelbock Dunkel (Andechs, Germany)
Erdinger Pikantus (Erding, Germany)
Primátor Maibock (Náchod, Czech Republic)
Weihenstephaner Vitus (Freising, Germany)
Capital Blonde Doppelbock (Middleton, WI)
Les Trois Mousquetaires Doppelbock (Brossard, Canada)
Klosterbrauerei Ettal Curator Dunkler Doppelbock (Ettal, Germany)
Hoppin’ Frog Karminator (Akron, OH)
Primátor Double 24° (Náchod, Czech Republic)
Les Trois Mousquetaires Weizenbock (Brossard, Canada)

Homebrews Night #10 – Apr 9, 2015

Steve’s Kwyjibo 002
Joe’s Pale Mild
Steve’s Vienna Lager
Sig’s Milwaukee Pils
Joe’s Berliner Weiss
Michael’s Race to the Summit
Sig’s American Standard Pale Ale
Scott’s Mindblock Maibock
Michael’s Turtlehead
Scott’s Tai Chi Chai Tea Porter
Steve’s Beer Hundred Electric IPA
Kent’s DIPA

Brewery Spotlight: New Holland Brewing Company – Apr 2, 2015

New Holland Sundog (Holland, MI)
New Holland Mad Hatter (Holland, MI)
New Holland White Hatter (Holland, MI)
New Holland Blue Sunday (Holland, MI)
New Holland Smokey Creek (Holland, MI)
New Holland The Poet (Holland, MI)
New Holland Night Tripper (Holland, MI)
New Holland Dragon’s Milk (Holland, MI)
New Holland Dragon’s Milk Reserve w/Raspberries (Holland, MI)
New Holland Pilgrim’s Dole (Holland, MI)

Double IPA – Mar 26, 2015

Upland Coastbuster (Bloomington, IN)
BrewDog Hardcore IPA (Ellon, Scotland)
2nd Shift Brew Cocky (New Haven, MO)
Avery duganA (Boulder, CO)
Tribute 2nd Anniversary Beer (Eagle River, WI)
Moylans Hopsickle (Novato, CA)
Squatters Hop Rising (Salt Lake City, UT)
Russian River Pliny the Elder (Santa Rosa, CA)
Boulevard The Calling (Kansas City, MO)
Three Floyds Dreadnaught (Munster, IN)
Evil Twin Yang (Brooklyn, NY)
Against the Grain Rico Sauvin (Louisville, KY)
Dark Horse Double Crooked Tree (Marshall, MI)

Girl Scout Cookie and Beer Pairing – Mar 19, 2015

Thin Mints paired with Wasatch Polygamy Porter Nitro (Park City, UT)
Cranberry Citrus paired with New Glarus Hopster (New Glarus, WI)
Lemonades paired with Epic / Crooked Stave Elder Brett (Salt Lake City, UT)
Shortbread/Trefoils paired with Central Waters Space Ghost (Amherst, WI)
Thanks-A-Lot paired with Lagunitas Nighttime (Petaluma, CA)
Peanut Butter Patties paired with New Glarus Raspberry Tart (New Glarus, WI)
Peanut Butter Sandwich paired with Evil Twin Christmas Eve at a New York City Hotel Room (Brooklyn, NY)
Caramel deLites paired with Upland Stoaked (Bloomington, IN)

Coffee Beers – Mar 12, 2015

Abita Select Macchiato Espresso Milk Stout (Abita Springs, LA)
Laughing Dog Anubis (Ponderay, ID)
Local Option Mourning Wood (Chicago, IL)
Atwater VJ Black (Detroit, MI)
3 Sheeps Nimble Lips Noble Tongue Vol. 6 (Sheboygan, WI)
James Page Yabba Dhaba Chai Tea Porter (Stevens Point, WI)
Colectivo Cortado (Milwaukee, WI)
St. Francis Bean Me Up Scotchy (St. Francis, WI)
Tyranena Devil Over a Barrel (Lake Mills, WI)
Pipeworks Hey, Careful Man, There’s a Beverage Here! (Chicago, IL)
Boulevard Imperial Stout X (Kansas City, MO)
Evil Twin Imperial Biscotti Break (Brooklyn, NY)
Against the Grain Tall Tale (Louisville, KY)
Goose Island 2013 Coffee Bourbon County Stout

Brewery Spotlight: Ballast Point Brewing Company – Mar 5, 2015

Ballast Point Longfin (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Fathom (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Piper Down (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Pale Ale (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Calico (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Big Eye (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Dead Ringer (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Grunion (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Black Marlin (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Sculpin (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Grapefruit Sculpin (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Habanero Sculpin (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Victory at Sea (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Tongue Buckler (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Dorado (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Sea Monster (San Diego, CA)
Ballast Point Indra Kunindra (San Diego, CA)

California Beers – Feb 26, 2015

Marin Mt. Tam Pale Ale (Larkspur, CA)
Belmont Strawberry Blonde (Long Beach, CA)
Devil’s Canyon Full Boar (San Carlos, CA)
Coronado / Devil’s Backbone Devil’s Tail (Coronado, CA)
Heretic Evil Twin (Fairfield, CA)
Bear Republic Apex IPA (Healdsburg, CA)
Anderson Valley Blood Orange Gose (Boonville, CA)
Heretic Shallow Grave (Fairfield, CA)
Drake’s Jolly Rodger (San Leandro, CA)
Russian River Pliny the Elder (Santa Rosa, CA)
The Rare Barrel Forces Unseen (Berkeley, CA)
Almanac Farmer’s Reserve Blueberry (San Francisco, CA)

Brewery Spotlight: O’so Brewing – Feb 19, 2015

O’so Memory Lane (Plover, WI)
O’so The Big O (Plover, WI)
O’so / Funk Factory Cassis (Plover, WI)
O’so / Funk Factory Framrood (Plover, WI)
O’so Rusty Red (Plover, WI)
O’so Dank (Plover, WI)
O’so Restless Soul (Plover, WI)
O’so Hopdinger (Plover, WI)
O’so Winds of Change (Plover, WI)
O’so Hop Whoopin’ (Plover, WI)
O’so Lupulin Maximus (Plover, WI)
O’so Black is the New Orange (Plover, WI)
O’so Sweet Lady (Plover, WI)
O’so Night Train (Plover, WI)
O’so Bourbon Barrel Pablano Imperial Night Train (Plover, WI)

Barrel-Aged Beers – Feb 12, 2015

Milwaukee Brewing Louie’s Resurrection (Milwaukee, WI)
Unity Vibration Bourbon Peach (Ypsilanti, MI)
Perrin Quadwood (Comstock Park, MI)
Sprecher Czar Brew (Glendale, WI)
Epic Big Bad Baptist (Salt Lake City, UT)
*Pabst Ballantine IPA (Woodridge, IL)
O’so Bourbon Imperial Night Train (Plover, WI)
Mobcraft Petrichor (Madison, WI)
New Holland Dragon’s Milk Reserve with Raspberries (Holland, MI)
Deschutes The Abyss (Bend, OR)
Goose Island 2013 Bourbon County Stout (Chicago, IL)
Central Waters 17

Homebrew Night #9 – Feb 5, 2015

Keelan & Kiel’s Squid Ink Pale Ale
Kiel’s Innkeeper English Pale Ale
Keelan & Kiel’s Berliner Weiss
Kent’s Red Rye IPA
Keelan & Kiel’s Falcon’s Punch SMASH
Michael’s Chai Tea Porter
Steve’s Beeched Whale Rauchbier
Steve’s Old Ale w/brett
Sig’s ESB
Keelan & Kiel’s Oyster Stout
Keelan & Kiel’s Barleywine
Keelan & Kiel’s Rum Barrel-Aged Yeti Clone
Keelan & Kiel’s Rum Barrel-Aged Coffee Yeti Clone
Nick’s Nocturnal Coffee Stout
Michael’s Brandy Barrel Honey Cider

Barleywines – Jan 29, 2015

Anchor Old Foghorn (San Fransico, CA)
Deschutes Mirror Mirror (Bend, OR)
Lakefront 2013 Beer Line (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront 2014 Beer Line (Milwaukee, WI)
Upland Barrel Chested (Bloomington, IN)
Sierra Nevada 2013 Bigfoot (Chico, CA)
Evil Twin Freudian Slip
Central Waters 2012 Kosmyk Charlie’s Y2K Catastrophe Ale (Amherst, WI)
AleSmith Old Numbskull (San Diego, CA)
Epic Barley Wine (Utah, Colorado)

Milwaukee Beer Society 1st Anniversary – Jan 21, 2015

Firestone Walker Pivo Pils (Paso Robles, CA)
Black Husky Jodlerkönig (Pembine, WI)
Great Divide Hibernation (Denver, CO)
Black Husky Pale Ale (Pembine, WI)
New Glarus Serendipity (New Glarus, WI)
O’so Dank (Plover, WI)
Deschutes Chasin’ Freshies (Bend, OR)
Firestone Walker Opal (Paso Robles, CA)
Wasatch Black O Lantern (Park City, UT)
St. Bernardus Abt 12 (Watou, Belgium)
Nøgne Ø Imperial Rye Porter (Grimstad, Norway)
Grand Canyon Coffee Bean Stout (Williams, AZ)
Aecht Schlenkerla Urbock (Bamberg, Germany)
New Glarus Cran-bic (New Glarus, WI)
Lakefront 2013 Black Friday (Milwaukee, WI)
Schloss Eggenberg Samichlaus (Graz, Austria)
Against the Grain Kentucky Ryed Chiquen (Louisville, KY)
Upland Dantalion (Bloomington, IN)
Central Waters 16 (Amherst, WI)
*Upland Kiwi Lambic (Bloomington, IN)

Winter Seasonals – Jan 14, 2015

Shiner Birthday Beer (Shiner, TX)
New Glarus Road Slush (New Glarus, WI)
Tallgrass Vanilla Bean Buffalo Sweat (Manhattan, KS)
Schell’s Snowstorm (New Ulm, MN)
Abita Grapefruit Harvest IPA (Abita Sprints, LA)
Founders Black Rye (Grand Rapids, MI)
Einbecker Winter-bock (Einbeck, Germany)
Wasatch First One Down (Park City, UT)
Finch’s Nuclear Winter (Chicago, IL)
Sprecher Czar Brew (Glendale, WI)
Black Husky 12 Dog (Pembine, WI)

Imperial Stouts – Jan 7, 2015

Coronado Stupid Stout (Coronado, CA)
Atwater VJ Black (Detroit, MI)
Bell’s Expedition Stout (Galesburg, MI)
Epic Imperial Stout (Salt Lake City, UT)
Abita Bourbon Street (Abita Springs, LA)
Hoppin’ Frog B.O.R.I.S. The Crusher (Akron, OH)
O’so Convenient Distraction (Plover, WI)
Three Floyds Blot Out the Sun (Munster, IN)
Lakefront 25th Anniversary Imperial Stout (Milwaukee, WI)
Alesmith Speedway Stout (San Diego, CA)
Evil Twin Bourbon Barrel-Aged Imperial Biscotti Break (Brooklyn, NY)

Holiday Beers – Dec 17, 2014

Schlafly Christmas Ale (St. Louis, MO)
Atwater Lebkuchen Christmas Ale (Detroit, MI)
Revolution Fistmas Ale (Chicago, IL)
Shiner Holiday Cheer (Shiner, TX)
Abita Christmas Ale (Abita Springs, LA)
Black Husky St. Nikkilaus Spiced Christmas Ale (Pembine, WI)
Two Brothers Peppermint Bark Porter (Warrenville, IL)
Bent River Jingle Bell Java Stout (Moline, IL)
St. Bernardus Christmas (Watou, Belgium)
Three Floyds Alpha Klaus (Munster, IN)
Port Brewing Santas Little Helper – Bourbon Barrel (San Marcos, CA)

Homebrew Night #8 – Dec 10, 2014

Steve’S Kwyjibo
Michael’s ESB
Bob’s Farmhouse
Michael’s Chai Tea Brown
Nick’s Nocturnal Coffee Stout
Joe’s Christmas Ale
Bob’s Punkin Ale
Michael’s Cherry Porter
Steve’s Smoked Porter
Sig’s House IPA
Steve’s Trogdor
*Cigar City/Widmer Gentleman’s Club

O’so Tap Takeover @ Sugar Maple – Dec 3, 2014

O’so Brett Pils (Plover, WI)
O’so Convenient Distraction (Plover, WI)
O’so / Funk Factory Door Kriek (Plover, WI)
O’so ESB (Plover, WI)
O’so Black Scotch (Plover, WI)
O’so Lupulin Maximus (Plover, WI)
O’so Wheat You Talking ‘Bout Willis (Plover, WI)
O’so Dank (Plover, WI)

Thanksgiving Bottle Share – Nov 26, 2014

Stone Spröcket Bier (Escondido, CA)
O’so / Funk Factory Sikaru (Plover, WI)
Three Floyds Chevalier Bertrand du Guesclin (Munster, IN)
Upland / Jolly Pumpkin Permission Slip (Bloomington, IN)
Upland Kiwi Lambic (Bloomington, IN)
Piraat 2014 Triple Hop (Ertvelde, Belgium)
Boulevard Nommo Dubbel (Kansas City, MO)
One Barrel Strong Ale #2 (Madison, WI)
Central Waters 2012 Bourbon Barrel Barleywine (Amherst, WI)
Founders Breakfast Stout (Grand Rapids, MI)
Four Hands Bona Fide (St. Louis, MO)
Black Husky 2012 Twelve Dog (Pembine, WI)
Stillwater Even Less Jesus (Baltimore, MD)
Goose Island 2012 Coffee Bourbon County Stout (Chicago, IL)
Surly 2014 Darkness (Minneapolis, MN)
Three 2014 Floyds Dark Lord (Minneapolis, MN)

Sour Beers #2 @ redbar – Nov 19, 2014

Destihl Here Gose Nothing (Bloomington, IL)
Mobcraft Old Fashioned (Madison, WI)
New Belgium Le Terroir (Fort Collins, CO)
O’so Restless Soul (Plover, WI)
Rodenbach (Roeselare, Belgium)
Timmermans Oude Gueuze (Itterbeek, Belgium)
Brau Brothers Bancreagie 26 Peated Sour Ale (Marshall, MN)
2011-2012 Oude Gueuze Tilquin à L’Ancienne (Rebecq-Rognon, Belgium)
Upland Dantalion (Bloomington, IN)
Tilquin Stout Rullquin (Rebecq-Rognon, Belgium)

Rye Beers @ redbar – Nov 12, 2014

New Holland Rye Hatter (Holland, MI)
Door County Bière de Seigle (Baileys Harbor, WI)
Lazy Magnolia Timber Beast (Kiln, MS)
Lagunitas Sucks (Petaluma, CA)
One Barrel Rye Whiskey Aged Red Rye (Madison, WI)
Nøgne Ø Imperial Rye Porter (Grimstad, Norway)
O’so Don’t It Make Your Brown Eye Blue (Plover, WI)
Green Flash Road Warrior (San Diego, CA)
The Bruery Rugbrød (Placentia, CA)
He’brew Bittersweet Lenny’s R.I.P.A. (Clifton Park, NY)

Wet-Hop Beers @ Stubby’s – Nov 5, 2014

Upland Harvest Ale (Bloomington, IN)
Sprecher Wisconsin Pale Lager (Glendale, WI)
Deschutes Hop Trip (Bend, OR)
New Holland Hopivore (New Holland, MI)
Sixpoint Sensi Harvest (Brooklyn, NY)
Sierra Nevada Northern Hemisphere Harvest (Chico, CA)
Brau Brothers Hundred Yard Dash (Marshall, MN)
Deschutes Chasin’ Freshies (Bend, OR)
Left Hand Warrior IPA (Longmont, CO)
Founders Harvest Ale (Grand Rapids, MI)
Three Floyds Broo Doo (Munster, IN)
Three Sheeps Nimble Lips Noble Tongue Vol. 4 (Sheboygan, WI)

Pumpkin Beers – Oct 29, 2014

Red Hook Out of Your Gourd (Lakewood, NY)
St. Ambroise The Great Pumpkin Ale (Montreal, Canada)
Shipyard Smashed Pumpkin (Portland, ME)
Dogfish Head 2013 Punkin (Milton, DE)
Dogfish Head 2014 Punkin (Milton, DE)
Wasatch Black O’ Lantern (Park City, UT)
Kentucky Pumpkin Barrel Ale (Lexington, KY)
Southern Tier Warlock (Lakewood, NY)
Schlafly Pumpkin Ale (St. Louis, MO)
Renaissance Enlightenment Great Punkin Ale (Blenheim, New Zealand)
Epic / DC Brau Fermentation Without Representation (Salt Lake City, UT)
Southern Tier 2011 Pumking (Lakewood, NY)
Southern Tier 2014 Pumking (Lakewood, NY)

Ciders – Oct 22, 2014

Blackthorn Cider (Shepton Mallet, England)
Magner’s Irish Cider (Clonmel, County Tipperary, Ireland)
Ace Joker Hard Cider (Sebastopol, CA)
Ace Pumpkin Cider (Sebastopol, CA)
Samuel Smith Organic Cider (Tadcaster. England)
McKenzie’s Black Cherry Hard Cider (West Seneca, NY)
Aspall English Demi-Sec Draft Cider (Stowmarket, England)
Crispin Steel Town 5th Anniversary Cider (Minneapolis, MN)
J.K.’s Northern Neighbour (Saskatoon Cuvée) (Flushing, MI)
Etienne Dupont Cidre Bouché Brut de Normandie 2012 (Victot-Pontfol, France)
Island Orchard Oak-Aged Cider (Ellison Bay, WI)

Tennessee Beer Run – Oct 15, 2014

Blackstone St. Charles Porter (Nashville, TN)
Yazoo Sly Rye Porter (Nashville, TN)
Green Man IPA (Ashvilee, NC)
Yazoo Hop Project #79 (Nashville, TN)
Cool Springs Hop Brutality (Franklin, TN)
3 Floyds Broo Doo (Munster, IN)
Against the Grain 35K (Louisville, KY)
Against the Grain Kentucky Ryed Chiquen (Louisville, KY)
Yazoo Sue (Nashville, TN)

Potosi Beer Dinner @ 4th Base – Oct 08, 2014

Potosi Pilsener (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Tangerine IPA (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Gandy Dancer (Potosi, WI)

Homebrew Night #7 – Oct 01, 2014

Bob’s Bavarian Hefeweizen
Steve’s Hell’s Goat Helles Bock
Bob’s West Coast Radical Red IPA
Steve’s Toxic Freakout Saison
Scott’s Red Nosed Reindeer Spiced Ale
Matt’s Rye IPA
Kent’s Pliny the Elder Clone IPA
Keelan’s New Zealand IPA
Keelan’s Falcon SMASH IPA
Randy & Keelan’s Fresh Hopped Double IPA (aged 1 year)
Matt’s Milk Stout
Sig’s Soul of Shadow Imperial Stout
Scott’s Crazy Ivan Imperial Stout
Keelan’s Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire Smoked Ghost Pepper Porter
*O’so Lupulin Maximus (commercial)

Oktoberfest Beers – Sep 24, 2014

Ayinger Oktober Fest-Märzen (Aying, Germany)
Abita Octoberfest (Abita Springs, LA)
New Glarus Staghorn Octoberfest (New Glarus, WI)
Upland Oktoberfest (Bloomington, IN)
Firestone Walker Oaktoberfest (Paso Robles, CA)
St. Francis Gluttony Oktoberfest (St. Francis, WI)
Hofbräu München Oktoberfestbier (Munich, Germany)
Shiner Oktoberfest (Shiner, TX)
O’so O-toberfest (Plover, WI)
Epic Fest Devious r17 (Salt Lake City, UT)
Black Husky Jodlerkönig (Pembine, WI)
Boulder Dragonhösen Imperial Oktoberfest (Fort Collins, CO)

Fall Seasonals – Sep 17, 2014

Newcastle Werewolf (Edinburgh, Scotland)
Abita Pecan Harvest Ale (Abita Springs, LA)
Bell’s Best Brown (Galesburg, MI)
Tallgrass Zombie Monkie (Manhattan, KS)
New Belgium Tour de Fall (Fort Collins, CO)
Sierra Nevada Flipside (Chico, CA)
Great Lakes Nosferatu (Cleveland, OH)
Capital Autumnal Fire (Middleton, WI)
O’so Convenient Distraction (Plover, WI)
New Glarus Cran-bic (New Glarus, WI)

St. Bernardus @ The Palm Tavern – Sep 10, 2014

St. Bernardus Extra 4 (Watou, Belgium)
St. Bernardus Pater 6 (Watou, Belgium)
St. Bernardus Prior 8 (Watou, Belgium)
St. Bernardus Tripel (Watou, Belgium)
St. Bernardus Abt 12 (Watou, Belgium)

Something Hoppy – Sep 03, 2014

Surly Bitter Brewer (Brooklyn Center, MN)
Boulevard Pop-Up (Kansas City, MO)
Spiteful The Tall Boy Lawn Mower (Chicago, IL)
Gigantic IPL (Portland, OR)
Two Brothers Cabinet of Curiosities (Warrenville, IL)
Flesk Occam’s Razor (Lombard, IL)
Only Child Night Terrrors (Northbrook, IL)
Ruhstaller Capt. (Sacramento, CA)
Pipeworks / Tired Hands Marilime Law Ninja (Chicago, IL)
Begyle Zeus (Chicago, IL)
Lake Louie Bunny Green Toe (Arena, WI)

Fruit Beers – Aug 27, 2014

New Glarus Serendipity (New Glarus, WI)
New Glarus Raspberry Tart (New Glarus, WI)
New Glarus Apple Ale (New Glarus, WI)
Wasatch Apricot Hefeweizen (Park City, UT)
Abita Strawberry Harvest Lager (Abita Springs, LA)
Abita Strawator (Abita Springs, LA)
Kentucky Peach Barrel Wheat (Lexington, KY)
Boulder Kinda Blue Blueberry Wheat (Boulder, CO)
Dark Horse Raspberry Ale (Marshall, MI)

Smoked Beers – Aug 20, 2014

Evil Twin The Cowboy (Copenhagen, Denmark / Stratford, CT)
Dark Horse Fore Smoked Stout (Marshall, MI)
4 Hands Smoked Pigasus (St. Louis, MO)
Epic Smoked & Oaked r29 (Denver, CO)
Pipeworks Gerrit’s Weirdo Smoked Stout (Chicago, IL)
Left Hand SmokeJumper (Longmont, CO)
Stone Matt’s Burning Rosids (Escondido, CA)
Alaskan 2013 Smoked Porter (Juneau, AK)
Aecht Schlenkerla Rauchbier – Märzen (Bamberg, Germany)

Sierra Nevada Beer Camp – Aug 13, 2014

Sierra Nevada / New Glarus There and Back (New Glarus, WI)
Sierra Nevada / Victory Brewing Alt Route (Downington, PA)
Sierra Nevada / Russian River Yvan the Great (Santa Rosa, CA)
Sierra Nevada / Firestone Walker Torpedo Pilsner (Paso Robles, CA)
Sierra Nevada / Oskar Blues CANfusion (Longmont, CO)
Sierra Nevada / Allagash Myron’s Walk (Portland, ME)
Sierra Nevada / Asheville Brewers Alliance Tater Ridge (Asheville, NC)
Sierra Nevada / 3 Floyds Chico King (Munster, IN)
Sierra Nevada / Cigar City Yonder Bock (Tampa, FL)
Sierra Nevada / Ninkasi Double Latte (Eugene, OR)
Sierra Nevada / Ballast Point Electric Ray (San Diego, CA)
Sierra Nevada / Bell’s Maillard’s Odyssey (Kalamazoo, MI)

Homebrew Night #6 – Aug 6, 2014

MBS Andeker Clone
Bob’s Honey Pilsner
Steve’s Trapper Keeper Pils
Scott’s Red-nosed Reindeer Spiced Ale
Steve’s Sour Puss Berliner Weiss
Steve’s Porter
Scott’s Mead
*Founders 2014 KBS (commercial)
*Evil Twin Even More Jesus (commercial)

Amber Beers – July 30, 2014

Abita Amber (Abita Springs, LA)
New Belgium Fat Tire (Fort Collins, CO)
St. Francis Wrath (St. Francis, WI)
Potosi Cave Ale (Potosi, WI)
Alaskan Amber (Juneau, WI)
Ale Asylum Ambergeddon (Madison, WI)
Central Waters Ouisconsing (Amherst, WI)
Bridgeport Kingpin (Portland, OR)
O’so Dank (Plover, WI)
Green Flash Hop Head Red (San Diego, CA)

Sour Beers #1 – July 23, 2014

Grand Teton Snarling Badger (Victor, ID)
New Glarus Berliner Weisse (New Glarus, WI)
Sierra Nevada / Russian River Brux (Chico, CA)
New Glarus Oud Bruin (New Glarus, WI)
Monk’s Cafe (Ertvelde, Belgium)
Duchesse de Bourgogne (Vichte, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium)
Vichtenaar (Vichte, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium)
Panil Barriquée (Torrechiara, PR Italy)
O’so / Funk Factory Dweller on the Threshold (Plover, WI)
Oude Gueuze Tilquin à l’Ancienne (Rebecq-Rognon, Belgium)
Oude Kriek Vieille (Beersel, Belgium)

Arizona Beers – July 16, 2014

Barrio Tucson Blonde (Tucson, AZ)
SanTan Mr. Pineapple (Chandler, AZ)
Four Peaks Sunbru Kölsch (Tempe, AZ)
Four Peaks Kilt Lifter Scottish Ale (Tempe, AZ)
Lumberyard Knotty Pine Pale Ale (Flagstaff, AZ)
Grand Canyon Coffee Bean Stout (Williams, AZ)
Four Peaks Hop Knot IPA (Tempe, AZ)
Mother Road Lost Highway (Flagstaff, AZ)

American Pale Ale – July 9, 2014

O’so Hopdinger (Plover, WI)
Summit Extra Pale Ale (St. Paul, MN)
Shiner Wild Hare (Shiner, TX)
Tallgrass 8-Bit (Manhattan, KS)
Delafield Naga-Wicked (Delafield, WI)
Evil Twin Hipster Ale (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Deschutes Mirror Pond (Bend, OR)
Grand Teton Sweetgrass (Victor, ID)
Oskar Blues Dale’s Pale Ale (Longmont, CO)
Black Husky Pale Ale (Pembine, WI)
Bridgeport Trilogy #1 (Portland, OR)

Summer Beers – July 2, 2014

Abita Seersucker Pils (Abita Springs, LA)
Lakefront Wisconsinite Summer Weiss (Milwaukee, WI)
Shiner Ruby Redbird (Shiner, TX)
Deschutes Twilight (Bend, OR)
Upland Campside (Bloomington,IN)
Stiegl Radler Grapefruit (Salzburg, Austria)
New Belgium Summer Helles (Fort Collins, CO)
Alaskan Summer Ale (Juneau, AK)
Rogue Honey Kölsch (Newport, OR)
Abita Triple Haze (Abita Springs, LA)

Saisons / Farmhouse Ales @ redbar – June 25, 2014

O’so Picnic Ants (Plover, WI)
Door County Pastoral (Bailey’s Harbor, WI)
Saison DuPont (Tourpes-Leuze, Belgium)
Stillwater Stateside (Baltimore, MD)
Door County Biere de Seigle (Bailey’s Harbor, WI)
Ommegang Hennepin (Cooperstown, NY)
Stillwater Cellar Door (Baltimore, MD)
Stillwater Brontide (Baltimore, MD)
Mystic Mary of the Gael (Chelsea, MA)
Firestone Walker Opal (Paso Robles, CA)
Jolly Pumpkin Bam Biere (Dexter, MI)
Pipeworks Zombie Gnomes (Chicago, IL)

IPA Revisited – June 18, 2014

Epic Escape to Colorado IPA (Salt Lake City, UT)
Stone Go To IPA (Escondido, CA)
Perrin Grapefruit IPA (Comstock Park, MI)
Charleville Hoptimistic IPA (Ste. Genevieve, MO)
Founders Oak-Aged Rye IPA (Grand Rapids, MI)
Grand Rapids AHA Imperial IPA (Grand Rapids, MI)
Epic Hopulent IPA Batch 92 (Salt Lake City, UT)
Odell Myrcenary Double IPA (Fort Collins, CO)
Charleville Ale Mucho Hoppo (Ste. Genevieve, MO)
Firestone Walker Double Jack (Paso Robles, CA)
Bell’s Hopslam Ale (Kalamazoo, MI)
Founders Devil Dancer (Grand Rapids, MI)
Fullers Bengal Lancer (London, England)
Evil Twin Table Beer (Copenhagen, Denmark)

Wheat Beers – June 11, 2014

Upland Wheat Ale (Bloomington, IN)
O’so Big O Wheat Ale (Plover, WI)
Tallgrass Halcyon Unfiltered American Wheat (Manhattan, KS)
St. Francis Lust Weiss Bier Bavarian-Style Wheat Ale (St. Francis, WI)
Krombacher Hefe Weizen (Krombacher, Germany)
Charleville Half Wit Wheat (Genevieve, MO)
Door County Little Sister Belgian Wit Bier (Bailey’s Harbor, WI)
St. Bernardus Wit (Watou, Belgium)
Kirkwood Station Blackberry Wheat (Kirkwood, MO)
Atwater Cherry Wheat (Detroit, MI)
New Glarus Berliner Weiss (New Glarus, WI)

Homebrew Night #5 – June 4, 2014

Steve Heffer Weizen
Keelan Hefeweizen
Steve Sour Puss Berliner Weisse
Keelan Sweet Stout
Kent RyePA
Steve Trogdor the Burninator Double IPA
Steve Half Seas Over Baltic Porter
Keelan Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire Smoked Ghost Pepper Porter

Blind Beer Tasting – May 28, 2014

Schlitz (Woodridge, IL)
Żywiec Pale Lager (Żywiec, Poland)
Pabst Blue Ribbon (Woodridge, IL)
Bud Light (St. Louis, MO)
Firestone Pivo Pils (Paso Robles, CA)
New Glarus Spotted Cow (New Glarus, WI)
Stillwater Premium (Baltimore, MD)
Potosi Pilsener (Potosi, WI)
Miller Lite (Milwaukee, WI)
Pilsner Urquell (Plzen, Czech Republic)

Brown Ales – May 21, 2014

Abita Turbodog (Abita Springs, LA)
Big Sky Moose Drool (Missoula, MT)
Samuel Smith’s Nut Brown (Tadcaster, England)
Avery Ellie’s Brown Ale (Boulder, CO)
AleSmith Nut Brown (San Diego, CA)
Epic Santa Cruz (Salt Lake City, UT)
Dogfish Head Indian Brown Ale (Milton, DE)
Big Muddy Monster (Murphysboro, IL)
Black Husky Big Buck Brown Ale (Pembine, WI)
Grand Teton XX Bitch Creek 2012 (Victor, ID)
Tommyknocker Legend Olde Oaked Brown Ale (Idaho Springs, CO)

Bocks & Cheese – May 14, 2014

Shiner Bock (Shiner, TX)
Capital Brewing Maibock (Middleton, WI)
New Glarus Back Forty Bock (New Glarus, WI)
Abita Mardi Gras Bock (Abita Springs, LA)
Aecht Schlenkerla Rauchbier Urbock (Bamberg, Germany)
Wisconsin Brewing #005 Big Sweet Life (Verona, WI)
St. Francis Gluttony 3 (St. Francis, WI)
Augustiner Bräu Maximator (München, Germany)
Kulmbacher Eisbock (Kulmbach, Germany)

Homebrew Night #4 – May 7, 2014

Steve Mullered Monkey Brown Porter
Steve Kelpie the Instigator Session IPA
Scott Black Light Black IPA
Steve Hefeweizen
Steve Hell’s Goat Helles Bock
Milwaukee Beer Society Mosaic SMASH IPA
Steve Crunchy Nonsense Tripel
Nick Flying Squirrel Belgian Pale Ale
Steve Porter
Steve Ass Smack American Barleywine
Nick Nocturnal Imperial Coffee Stout

Belgian Beer & Cheese Pairing @ Palm Tavern – Apr 30, 2014

Duvel Single (Breendonk, Belgium)
Ommegang Three Philosphers (New York, NY)
Ommegang Game of Thrones #2: Take the Black (New York, NY)
Ommegang Game of Thrones #3: Fire and Blood (New York, NY)
Houblon Chouffe Dobbelen IPA Tripel (Achouffe, Belgium)

Coronado Brewery WI Release Party @ World of Beer – Apr 23, 2014

Coronado Orange Ave Wit (Coronado, CA)
Coronado Islander IPA (Coronado, CA)
Coronado Mermaid’s Red (Coronado, CA)
Coronado Idiot IPA (Coronado, CA)
Coronado Happy Daze (Coronado, CA)
Coronado Black Sails (Coronado, CA)
Coronado / Maui Two Islands Hibiscus IPA (Coronado, CA)
Coronado / Cigar City Jurata (Coronado, CA)

Cellar Night #1: Central Waters Bourbon Barrel-Aged Beers – Apr 16, 2014

Central Waters 2011 Peruvian Morning (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2012 Peruvian Morning (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2013 Peruvian Morning (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2014 Peruvian Morning (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2012 Bourbon Barrel Barleywine (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2013 Bourbon Barrel Barleywine (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2014 Bourbon Barrel Barleywine (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2010 Bourbon Barrel Stout (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2011 Bourbon Barrel Stout (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2012 Bourbon Barrel Stout (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2013 Bourbon Barrel Stout (Amherst, WI)
Central Waters 2014 16 (Amherst, WI)

IPA – Apr 9, 2014

Upland Dragonfly IPA (Bloomington, IN)
Abita Spring IPA (Abita Springs, LA)
Tallgrass Ethos IPA (Manhattan, KS)
BrewDog Punk IPA (Ellon, Scotland)
Evil Twin Falco IPA (Copenhagen, Denmark)
O’so Hop Whoopin’ (Plover, WI)
Lakefront 2013 Black Friday (Milwaukee, WI)
AleSmith IPA (San Diego, CA)
Atwater Hop-A-Peel (Detroit, MI)
Rogue Farms 7-Hop IPA (Newport, OR)
Green Flash Imperial IPA (San Diego, CA)
Oskar Blues/SKA OSKAr the G’Rauch (Longmont, CO)

Homebrew Night #3 – Apr 2, 2014

Joe’s Milk Stout
Keelan and Randy’s Fresh Hop Double IPA
Steve’s Suck on This
Scott’s Flying Turtle Oatmeal Stout
Ed’s Chipotle Smoked Porter
Keelan’s Bridge Burner clone
Scott’s Tai Chai Porter
Steve’s Half-Seas Over Baltic Porter
*Bent River Uncommon Stout (Commercial)
Steve’s Blackberry Mead

Wally’s Beer Run – Mar 26, 2014

Kona Koko Brown (Kailua Kona, HI)
Asheville Rocket Girl (Asheville, NC)
Westbrook White Thai (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
R.J. Rockers Son of a Peach (Spartanburg, SC)
Westbrook One Claw (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
Bold City Mad Manatee (Jacksonville, FL)
The Duck-Rabbit Milk Stout (Farmville, NC)
French Broad Wee Heavy-er (Asheville, NC)
Intuition Ale Works I-10 (Jacksonville, FL)
Westbrook India Pale Ale (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
Asheville / Burial Esprit Sauvauge (Asheville, NC)
Green Man Barrel-Aged Imperial Stout (Asheville, NC)
Mile Marker 70 Palm Beach (Augustine, FL)

Porters – Mar 19, 2014

O’so Night Train on Nitro (Plover, WI)
Wasatch Polygamy Porter (Park City, UT)
Yuengling Porter (Pottsville, PA)
Fuller’s London Porter (London, UK)
Atwater Vanilla Java Porter (Detroit, MI)
Anchor Porter (San Francisco, CA)
Potosi Gandy Dancer (Potosi, WI)
Highland Oatmeal Porter (Asheville, NC)
Atwater Bourbon Barrel Aged Shamans Porter (Detroit, MI)
Żywiec Porter (Żyweic, Poland)
Baltika 6 (St. Petersburg, Russia)
Carnegie Porter (Falkenberg, Sweden)

Three Floyds Tap Takeover @ Sugar Maple – Mar 12, 2014

Three Floyds Alpha King (Munster, IN)
Three Floyds 2012 Behemoth (Munster, IN)
Three Floyds / Surly / Real Ale Blakkr (Munster, IN)
Three Floyds Gumballhead (Munster, IN)
Three Floyds Live a Rich Life (Munster, IN)
Three Floyds Man-O-Awe (Munster, IN)
Three Floyds Permanent Funeral (Munster, IN)
Three Floyds Space Station Middle Fingers (Munster, IN)
Three Floyds Topless Wytch (Munster, IN)
Three Floyds Zombie Dust (Munster, IN)

Doppelbocks – Mar 5, 2014

Abita AndyGator (Abita Springs, LA)
Paulaner Salvator (Munich, Germany)
Ayinger Celebrator (Aying, Germany)
Potosi Miner’s (Potosi, WI)
Wasatch The Devastator (Salt Lake City, UT)
Atwater Voodoo Vator (Detroit, MI)
Epic Double Skull (Salt Lake City, UT)
Great Divide Wolfgang (Denver, CO)
Alaskan Troppelbock (Juneau, AK)
Alesmith Decadence 2013 (San Diego, CA)

Homebrew Night #2 – Feb 26, 2014

Joe’s Milk Stout
Keelan’s Maple Brown Ale
Kiel’s Chocolate Coffee Stout
Joe’s Chocolate Stout
Kent’s Mystery Beer
Nick G’s Belgian Pale Ale
Steve’s Sour Puss Berliner Weisse
Kent’s IPA
Joe’s Christmas Ale
Nick G’s Nocturnal Coffee Stout
Steve’s Old Ale w/brett
Keelan’s Mead

English-Style Beers – Feb 19, 2014

Tallgrass Pub Ale (Manhattan, KS) *Featured Beer
Firestone Walker DBA (Paso Robles, CA)
Great Divide Hibernation (Denver, CO)
Meantime IPA (London, UK)
Ska ESB (Durango, CO)
Dundee English-Style Ale (Rochester, NY)
Theakston Old Peculier (North Yorkshire, UK)
Samuel Smith’s Taddy Porter (North Yorkshire, UK)
Wells & Young Courage (Bedford, UK)
Ridgeway Bad King John (South Stoke, UK)

Winter Seasonals – Feb 12, 2014

Upland Komodo Dragonfly (Bloomington, IN) *Featured Beer
Weyerbacher Winter Ale (Easton, PA)
Summit Frost Line (St. Paul, MN)
Samuel Smith Winter Welcome (Tadcaster, UK)
Big Sky Powder Hound (Missoula, MT)
Sixpoint Global Warmer (Brooklyn, NY)
Three Floyds Alpha Klaus (Munster, IN)
Schloss Eggenberg Samichlaus (Graz, Austria)

Stouts – Feb 5, 2014

Lost Coast 8 Ball (Eureka, CA) *Featured Beer
Black Husky Milk Stout (Pembine, WI)
Samuel Smith Oatmeal Stout (Tadcaster, UK)
Belhaven Black Scottish Stout (Dunbar, Scotland)
8 Wired iStout Imperial Stout (Warkworth, New Zealand)
Central Waters Brewhouse Coffee Stout (Amherst, WI)
Black Husky 2013 Twelve Dog Imperial Stout (Pembine, WI)
Central Waters 16 (Amherst, WI)
Goose Island 2013 Boubon County Stout (Chicago, IL)

Wisconsin Beer Week @ Blackbird – Jan 29, 2014

Lakefront Big Easy Imperial Maibock (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront My Turn: John Dark Lager (Milwaukee, WI)
Lakefront Beer Line Barleywine (Milwaukee, WI)
Point JP Casper White Stout (Stevens Point, WI)
Point JP Ould Sod Irish Red IPA (Stevens Point, WI)
Point JP Yabba Dabba Chai Tea Porter (Stevens Point, WI)
Point Three Kings Kolsch (Stevens Point, WI)
Point Whole Hog Barleywine (Stevens Point, WI)
Potosi Pilsener (Potosi, WI)
Potosi St. Thomas Belgian Abbey (Potosi, WI)
Potosi Miner’s Dopplebock (Potosi, WI)
Vintage Tippy Toboggan Roggenbier (Madison, WI)
Vintage Grätzer Smoked Beer (Madison, WI)
Vintage Black Mirror Black Ale (Madison, WI)

Homebrew Night #1 – Jan 22, 2014

Watermelon Wheat
Dusseldorf Alt
Zombie Dust clone
Steve’s Kwyjibo English Mild
Steve’s Fistful of Hammers Scotch Ale
Nick G’s Nocturnal Imperial Coffee Stout
Scott’s Biere de Garde
Scott’s Crazy Ivan Imperial Stout
Scott’s Werner Brown
Steve’s Iced Bourbon Barrel Imperial Stout

Epic Brewing WI Release Party @ Stubby’s – Jan 15, 2014

Epic Brainless Belgian-Style Golden Ale
Epic Brainless IPA Belgian-Style IPA
Epic Brainless Raspberries
Epic Brainless on Cherries
Epic Brainless on Peaches
Epic Sour Apple Saison
Epic Double Skull Doppelbock
Epic Copper Cone Pale Ale
Epic Imperial IPA
Epic Barley Wine
Epic Imperial Stout
Epic Big Bad Baptist Imperial Stout r27